Revenue
0 USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.2 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 80.51 million
–
Current period
USD 71.37 million
–
71369000 − 80510000 = -9141000 USD
80510000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71369000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.26 million
–
-17259000 − 3239000 = -20498000 USD
3239000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17259000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 94957000 | 87658000 Derived | 7299000 | 4689000 Derived | 2610000 | -10081000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 138225000 | 135056000 Derived | 3169000 | 14408000 Derived | -11239000 | 51000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 98271000 | 89792000 Derived | 8479000 | 3596000 Derived | 4883000 | 12949000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 90202000 | 82006000 Derived | 8196000 | 3288000 Derived | 4908000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 80510000 | 76166000 Derived | 4344000 | 1105000 Derived | 3239000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 71369000 | 87504000 Derived | -16135000 | 1124000 Derived | -17259000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 94957000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 138225000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 98271000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 90202000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 80510000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 71369000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 45.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -28.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -24.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -9852000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1435000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13196000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10081000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 51000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 12949000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 78.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: -9852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,000 Exact valueExact value: 229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.08 million Calculation and evidence-9852000 − 229000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: -11239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Calculation and evidence1435000 − 1384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: 13196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.95 million Calculation and evidence13196000 − 247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: -17259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837472, 837472, edgar:837472
Also known as SUNRIVER CORP