Revenue
180 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 180000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 714M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 650M.
180 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
68.33%
2026 Q2 · %
384 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
291000000 USD
4000000 USD
55000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
732 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
568 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.57 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 650 million
–
Current period
USD 714 million
–
714000000 − 650000000 = 64000000 USD
650000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source714000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 586 million
–
Current period
USD 594 million
–
594000000 − 586000000 = 8000000 USD
586000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source594000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.62 billion
–
1615000000 − 1378000000 = 237000000 USD
1378000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1615000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3056000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 113000000 | 2054000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2398000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 115000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2385000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 445000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2469000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 300000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 502000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 166000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 604000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 796000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 548000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 333000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 533000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 387000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 650000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 586000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 714000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 594000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3056000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2398000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2385000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2469000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 502000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 604000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 548000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 533000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 650000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 714000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -79.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 131.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 60.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 72.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 90.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 83.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 67.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2054000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 964000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1223000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1363000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1306000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1464000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1315000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1320000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1378000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1615000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2054000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 96.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 96.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 96.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 96.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 96.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 99.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 98.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 113 million Exact valueExact value: 113000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 billion Exact valueExact value: 2054000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 billion Calculation and evidence2054000000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2054000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 115 million Exact valueExact value: 115000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 964 million Exact valueExact value: 964000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 445 million Exact valueExact value: 445000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 1223000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 300 million Exact valueExact value: 300000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 billion Exact valueExact value: 1363000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 166 million Exact valueExact value: 166000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 1306000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 796 million Exact valueExact value: 796000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 1464000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 333 million Exact valueExact value: 333000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1315000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 387 million Exact valueExact value: 387000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1320000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 586 million Exact valueExact value: 586000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 1378000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 594 million Exact valueExact value: 594000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1615000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
181 filings · 2,618 latest values · 2,618 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837010, 837010, edgar:837010
Also known as AETNA LIFE INSURANCE & ANNUITY CO /CT, ING LIFE INSURANCE & ANNUITY CO, VOYA RETIREMENT INSURANCE & ANNUITY CO, VOYA RETIREMENT INSURANCE & ANNUITY Co, Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company