Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q4 · USD
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-27 to 2023-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3897 USD
194982479 shares
0.12% · 232 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.3 thousand USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-1.3 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-801 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2022-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 490,399
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1300623 − -490399 = -810224 USD
-490399 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1300623 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 332,843
–
Current period
−USD 800,750
–
-800750 − -332843 = -467907 USD
-332843 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-800750 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 36192 | 681652 Derived | -645460 | 60482 Derived | -705942 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 14274 | 2372760 Derived | -2358486 | 141438 Derived | -2499924 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 38190 | 1335245 Derived | -1297055 | 3568 Derived | -1300623 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 36192 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 14274 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 38190 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -60.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,783.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16,523% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,396.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,950.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -17,513.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,405.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -434775 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -148401 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -800750 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,181.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 272% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 195,152 Exact valueExact value: -195152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134,817 Exact valueExact value: -134817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 12,838 Exact valueExact value: -12838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,838 Exact valueExact value: -3838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 48,500 Exact valueExact value: -48500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,189 Exact valueExact value: -47189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 78,502 Exact valueExact value: -78502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,019 Exact valueExact value: -63019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 104,240 Exact valueExact value: -104240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,311 Exact valueExact value: -26311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 705,942 Exact valueExact value: -705942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,775 Exact valueExact value: -434775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2499924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,401 Exact valueExact value: -148401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | USD 130,937 Exact valueExact value: 130937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,065 Exact valueExact value: -155065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 490,399 Exact valueExact value: -490399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 332,843 Exact valueExact value: -332843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1300623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 800,750 Exact valueExact value: -800750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 2,022 latest values · 2,022 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000836937, 836937, ESWB, UPDC, edgar:836937, eswb
Also known as BARRIE RICHARD FRAGRANCES INC, Esio Water & Beverage Development Corp., FBR CAPITAL CORP /NV/, NETtime Solutions, Inc, TIME AMERICA INC, Tempco, Inc., UPD HOLDING CORP., VITRIX INC /NV/