Revenue
141 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 141424 USD Source
127 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-28 to 2020-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
141 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-312.36%
2020 Q3 · %
-203 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
3721 USD
659330182 shares
175.26% · 420 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
259 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-16.4 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-1.85 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
1.91 thousand USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2019-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
USD 976,322
–
976322 − 1649501 = -673179 USD
1649501 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source976322 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.3 million
–
-9302739 − -4253199 = -5049540 USD
-4253199 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9302739 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.42 million
–
-2417256 − -2672897 = 255641 USD
-2672897 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2417256 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,425
–
Current period
USD 1,907
–
1907 − 5425 = -3518 USD
5425 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1907 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 206059 | 5436640 Derived | -5230581 | 3872666 Derived | -9103247 | -3203763 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 522379 | 7831470 Derived | -7309091 | 1794156 Derived | -9103247 | -3779041 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 224928 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7482271 | -3237710 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 277737 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4473584 | -1775171 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 182499 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5333915 | -1641212 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 302600 | 7331108 Derived | -7028508 | 4151810 Derived | -11180318 | -2892090 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 1918226 | 9409425 Derived | -7491199 | -1871454 Derived | -5619745 | -4091739 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 879984 | 6980990 Derived | -6101006 | 2417353 Derived | -8518359 | -4252623 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 1649501 | 6025639 Derived | -4376138 | -122939 Derived | -4253199 | -2678322 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 976322 | 4903856 Derived | -3927534 | 5375205 Derived | -9302739 | -2419163 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 206059 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 522379 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 224928 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 277737 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 182499 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 302600 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1918226 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 879984 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1649501 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 976322 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 45.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 153.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -34.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 65.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 533.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -54.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 87.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,538.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,399.2% |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,322.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -390.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -693.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -265.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -402.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4,417.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,742.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,326.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,610.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,922.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,694.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -293% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -968% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -257.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -952.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,554.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -723.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1,439.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -639.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -899.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -955.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -213.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -483.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -162.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -247.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2691725 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2904334 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3124571 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1659369 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1582712 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2808837 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3807183 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4103327 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2672897 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2417256 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3203763 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3779041 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3237710 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1775171 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1641212 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2892090 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4091739 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4252623 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2678322 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2419163 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 461.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 730.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,747.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 271.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 333.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 666.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 749.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,271.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9103247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2691725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 512,038 Exact valueExact value: 512038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence-2691725 − 512038 USD Exact free cash flow: -3203763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9103247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2904334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 874,707 Exact valueExact value: 874707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence-2904334 − 874707 USD Exact free cash flow: -3779041 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7482271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3124571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,139 Exact valueExact value: 113139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence-3124571 − 113139 USD Exact free cash flow: -3237710 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4473584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1659369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,802 Exact valueExact value: 115802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1659369 − 115802 USD Exact free cash flow: -1775171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5333915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1582712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,500 Exact valueExact value: 58500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1582712 − 58500 USD Exact free cash flow: -1641212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: -11180318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2808837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,253 Exact valueExact value: 83253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.89 million Calculation and evidence-2808837 − 83253 USD Exact free cash flow: -2892090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5619745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3807183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,556 Exact valueExact value: 284556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence-3807183 − 284556 USD Exact free cash flow: -4091739 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8518359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4103327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,296 Exact valueExact value: 149296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.25 million Calculation and evidence-4103327 − 149296 USD Exact free cash flow: -4252623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4253199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2672897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,425 Exact valueExact value: 5425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-2672897 − 5425 USD Exact free cash flow: -2678322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: -9302739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2417256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,907 Exact valueExact value: 1907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-2417256 − 1907 USD Exact free cash flow: -2419163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 2,375 latest values · 2,375 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000836809, 836809, edgar:836809
Also known as AFTERMASTER, INC., DIMENSIONAL VISIONS GROUP LTD, DIMENSIONAL VISIONS INC/ DE, STUDIO ONE MEDIA, INC.