WINDSOR PARK PROPERTIES 6

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

213 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

14%

2000-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

30.5 thousand USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 30500 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
489 thousand USD Source
Exact value

488600 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

842 thousand USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 231700 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 219300 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 867200 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 689300 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 212800 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Net income

304 thousand USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 119000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 96700 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 402800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 344300 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 29800 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -35.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 867,200

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    867200 − 1341900 = -474700 USD

    1341900 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    867200 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -33.9%

    Prior period

    USD 609,700

    –

    Current period

    USD 402,800

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    402800 − 609700 = -206900 USD

    609700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    402800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -11.3%

    Prior period

    USD 461,100

    –

    Current period

    USD 408,800

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    408800 − 461100 = -52300 USD

    461100 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    408800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 867,200 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 402,800 46% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 408,800 47% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31706000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable136700 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31807700 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable198300 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31883600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable187600 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31881400 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable138400 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311341900 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable609700 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31867200 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable402800 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 867.2K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.954.3M715.7M477.1M238.6M0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue706000
1995Revenue807700
1996Revenue883600000
1997Revenue881400
1998Revenue1341900
1999Revenue867200

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-35.4% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.118,049%86,324%54,599%22,873%-8,852%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year14.4%
1996Year over year109,297.1%
1997Year over year-99.9%
1998Year over year52.2%
1999Year over year-35.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 46.4% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%38%25%13%0%1994-12-311997-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin19.4%
1995Net margin24.6%
1996Net margin0%
1997Net margin15.7%
1998Net margin45.4%
1999Net margin46.4%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 408.8K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.498.0K373.5K249.0K124.5K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow312200
1995Operating cash flow402800
1996Operating cash flow366800
1997Operating cash flow337200
1998Operating cash flow461100
1999Operating cash flow408800

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2.7% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.8%14.1%9.4%4.7%0.0%1994-12-3119971999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets17.4%
1998Liabilities / assets1.5%
1999Liabilities / assets2.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 136,700
Exact value

Exact value: 136700 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 136700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 312,200
Exact value

Exact value: 312200 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 312200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 198,300
Exact value

Exact value: 198300 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 198300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 402,800
Exact value

Exact value: 402800 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 402800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 187,600
Exact value

Exact value: 187600 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 187600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366,800
Exact value

Exact value: 366800 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 366800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 138,400
Exact value

Exact value: 138400 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 138400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 337,200
Exact value

Exact value: 337200 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 337200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 609,700
Exact value

Exact value: 609700 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 609700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 461,100
Exact value

Exact value: 461100 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 461100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 402,800
Exact value

Exact value: 402800 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 402800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 408,800
Exact value

Exact value: 408800 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 408800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000836393, 836393, edgar:836393