Revenue
19.9 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19889000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 67.89M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 71.89M.
19.9 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
26.75%
2025 Q3 · %
4.83 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
3.39 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
55333000 iso4217-usd
8086886 shares
0.20% · 15.9 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-25.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 71.89 million
–
Current period
USD 67.89 million
–
67893000 − 71894000 = -4001000 USD
71894000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67893000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.37 million
–
Current period
USD 15.52 million
–
15519000 − 17368000 = -1849000 USD
17368000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15519000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.36 million
–
Current period
USD 17.47 million
–
17468000 − 22356000 = -4888000 USD
22356000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17468000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 776,000
–
776000 − 1096000 = -320000 USD
1096000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source776000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 71894000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17368000 | 21260000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 67893000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15519000 | 16692000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 71894000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 67893000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 22356000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 17468000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 21260000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 16692000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: 7459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902,000 Exact valueExact value: 902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence7459000 − 902000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6557000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Calculation and evidence7182000 − 507000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.71 million Exact valueExact value: 12711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Calculation and evidence13459000 − 1897000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: 8349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: 15082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.01 million Calculation and evidence15082000 − 1077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14005000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 18.63 million Exact valueExact value: 18633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 605,000 Exact valueExact value: 605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.82 million Calculation and evidence15422000 − 605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: 15673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: 18287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,000 Exact valueExact value: 884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.4 million Calculation and evidence18287000 − 884000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 17.37 million Exact valueExact value: 17368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.36 million Exact valueExact value: 22356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.26 million Calculation and evidence22356000 − 1096000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 15.52 million Exact valueExact value: 15519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.47 million Exact valueExact value: 17468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 776,000 Exact valueExact value: 776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.69 million Calculation and evidence17468000 − 776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 3,273 latest values · 3,273 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000836147, 836147, MBC, MBCN, edgar:836147, mbcn
Also known as MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP, Middlefield Banc Corp.