Revenue
0 USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-05 to 1999-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-6.42 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-6.42 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
2183 USD
9142 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-5.75 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
205 thousand USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-23.
Financial data available through: 1998-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.58 million
–
-13575855 − -1659875 = -11915980 USD
-1659875 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-13575855 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 444,615
–
Current period
−USD 451,815
–
-451815 − -444615 = -7200 USD
-444615 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-451815 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,043
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 155043 = -155043 USD
155043 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | 830100 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 155216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 0 | 1179200 Derived | -1179200 | -36687 Derived | -1142513 | -598333 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 0 | 2519298 Derived | -2519298 | -146508 Derived | -2372790 | -1819287 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 0 | 2088025 Derived | -2088025 | 547630 Derived | -2635655 | -2252846 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 0 | 2288885 Derived | -2288885 | -628402 Derived | -1660483 | -772532 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 0 | 1878656 Derived | -1878656 | -218781 Derived | -1659875 | -599658 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 0 | 2042635 Derived | -2042635 | 11533220 Derived | -13575855 | -451815 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 830100 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -582454 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1601384 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1986290 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -521981 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -444615 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -451815 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -598333 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1819287 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2252846 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -772532 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -599658 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -451815 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | USD 155,216 Exact valueExact value: 155216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1142513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 582,454 Exact valueExact value: -582454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,879 Exact valueExact value: 15879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,333 Calculation and evidence-582454 − 15879 USD Exact free cash flow: -598333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2372790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1601384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,903 Exact valueExact value: 217903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence-1601384 − 217903 USD Exact free cash flow: -1819287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2635655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1986290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,556 Exact valueExact value: 266556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-1986290 − 266556 USD Exact free cash flow: -2252846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1660483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 521,981 Exact valueExact value: -521981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,551 Exact valueExact value: 250551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 772,532 Calculation and evidence-521981 − 250551 USD Exact free cash flow: -772532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1659875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 444,615 Exact valueExact value: -444615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,043 Exact valueExact value: 155043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,658 Calculation and evidence-444615 − 155043 USD Exact free cash flow: -599658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13575855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 451,815 Exact valueExact value: -451815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 451,815 Calculation and evidence-451815 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -451815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000836123, 836123, edgar:836123
Also known as CENTURION MINES CORP