Revenue
307 million USD
2011-09-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 306731000 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2012-05-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
353127000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 639.19 million
–
Current period
USD 1.35 billion
–
1349158000 − 639194000 = 709964000 USD
639194000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1349158000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 85.24 million
–
Current period
USD 262.33 million
–
262332000 − -85235000 = 347567000 USD
-85235000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source262332000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 63.33 million
–
Current period
USD 336.42 million
–
336420000 − 63329000 = 273091000 USD
63329000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source336420000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.89 million
–
Current period
USD 19.91 million
–
19908000 − 11891000 = 8017000 USD
11891000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19908000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1339322000 | 1187338000 Derived | 151984000 | 7514000 Derived | 144470000 | -2876000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 839958000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22920000 | 189441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 925070000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -67814000 | 10791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1357288000 | 1151901000 Derived | 205387000 | 48697000 Derived | 156690000 | 147470000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1340471000 | 1204774000 Derived | 135697000 | 25590000 Derived | 110107000 | 228812000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1658516000 | 1353742000 Derived | 304774000 | 114758000 Derived | 190016000 | 407769000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1570049000 | 1299890000 Derived | 270159000 | 56459000 Derived | 213700000 | 272473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1011004000 | 1123020000 Derived | -112016000 | 3694000 Derived | -115710000 | 171333000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 639194000 | 715170000 Derived | -75976000 | 9259000 Derived | -85235000 | 51438000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1349158000 | 1049420000 Derived | 299738000 | 37406000 Derived | 262332000 | 316512000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1339322000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 839958000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 925070000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1357288000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1340471000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1658516000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1570049000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1011004000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 639194000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1349158000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 46.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -35.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -36.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 111.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 77089000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 216575000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 42476000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 179202000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 273556000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 447153000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 305689000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 189236000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 63329000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 336420000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2876000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 189441000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10791000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 147470000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 228812000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 407769000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 272473000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 171333000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 51438000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 316512000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 17.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 11.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 24.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.24× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 144.47 million Exact valueExact value: 144470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.09 million Exact valueExact value: 77089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.97 million Exact valueExact value: 79965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence77089000 − 79965000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2876000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 22.92 million Exact valueExact value: 22920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216.58 million Exact valueExact value: 216575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.13 million Exact valueExact value: 27134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.44 million Calculation and evidence216575000 − 27134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 189441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 67.81 million Exact valueExact value: -67814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.48 million Exact valueExact value: 42476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.69 million Exact valueExact value: 31685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.79 million Calculation and evidence42476000 − 31685000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 156.69 million Exact valueExact value: 156690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.2 million Exact valueExact value: 179202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.73 million Exact valueExact value: 31732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.47 million Calculation and evidence179202000 − 31732000 USD Exact free cash flow: 147470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 110.11 million Exact valueExact value: 110107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.56 million Exact valueExact value: 273556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.74 million Exact valueExact value: 44744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.81 million Calculation and evidence273556000 − 44744000 USD Exact free cash flow: 228812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 190.02 million Exact valueExact value: 190016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447.15 million Exact valueExact value: 447153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.38 million Exact valueExact value: 39384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.77 million Calculation and evidence447153000 − 39384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 407769000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 213.7 million Exact valueExact value: 213700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.69 million Exact valueExact value: 305689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.22 million Exact valueExact value: 33216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.47 million Calculation and evidence305689000 − 33216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 272473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 115.71 million Exact valueExact value: -115710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.24 million Exact valueExact value: 189236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.33 million Calculation and evidence189236000 − 17903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 171333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 85.24 million Exact valueExact value: -85235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.33 million Exact valueExact value: 63329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: 11891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.44 million Calculation and evidence63329000 − 11891000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 262.33 million Exact valueExact value: 262332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336.42 million Exact valueExact value: 336420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.91 million Exact valueExact value: 19908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316.51 million Calculation and evidence336420000 − 19908000 USD Exact free cash flow: 316512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000836106, 836106, edgar:836106