Revenue
14.9 million USD
1997-12-28 · USD
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-10 to 1998-02-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.9 million USD
1997-12-28 · USD
-6.19%
1997-12-28 · %
8244000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-02-11.
Financial data available through: 1995-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 450.03 million
–
Current period
USD 547.78 million
–
547776000 − 450027000 = 97749000 USD
450027000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source547776000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.03 million
–
-18030000 − 34102000 = -52132000 USD
34102000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-18030000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.21 million
–
Current period
USD 5.08 million
–
5077000 − -5212000 = 10289000 USD
-5212000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5077000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.22 million
–
Current period
USD 20.65 million
–
20652000 − 16218000 = 4434000 USD
16218000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20652000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | 494321000 | 453065000 Derived | 41256000 | 35984000 Derived | 5272000 | -36677000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 470475000 | 453005000 Derived | 17470000 | 45018000 Derived | -27548000 | -23875000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 450027000 | 449557000 Derived | 470000 | -33632000 Derived | 34102000 | -21430000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 547776000 | 532255000 Derived | 15521000 | 33551000 Derived | -18030000 | -15575000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 494321000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 470475000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 450027000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 547776000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -1645000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -8331000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5212000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5077000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -36677000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -23875000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -21430000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -15575000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.03 million Exact valueExact value: 35032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.68 million Calculation and evidence-1645000 − 35032000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | −USD 27.55 million Exact valueExact value: -27548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: 15544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.88 million Calculation and evidence-8331000 − 15544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 34.1 million Exact valueExact value: 34102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.43 million Calculation and evidence-5212000 − 16218000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 18.03 million Exact valueExact value: -18030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: 20652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.58 million Calculation and evidence5077000 − 20652000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000083573, 83573, edgar:83573