Laxai Pharma Ltd

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-31 to 2010-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.32 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-22.2%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-76 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -238000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -162000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
60 thousand USD Source
Exact value

60000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.53 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.93 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 404,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -404000 − -1929000 = 1525000 USD

    -1929000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -404000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 995,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.35 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 350,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -350000 − -1345000 = 995000 USD

    -1345000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -350000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 496,000
Exact value

Exact value: -496000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -496000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 151,000
Exact value

Exact value: -151000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -151000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 1.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1629000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -1629000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: -845000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -845000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1030000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -1030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1071000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -1071000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1480000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -1480000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1284000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -1284000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1629000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1629000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: -845000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -845000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1399000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1399000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1047000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1691000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -1691000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1240000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -1240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1929000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1929000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1345000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1345000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 404,000
Exact value

Exact value: -404000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -404000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 350,000
Exact value

Exact value: -350000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -350000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000835688, 835688, edgar:835688

Also known as HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD, NEXGEN BIOFUELS LTD