Revenue
136 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 1996-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
136 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
12.81%
1995-12-31 · %
-10.4 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
-17.4 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
88941000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-03-27.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 517.18 million
–
Current period
USD 553.75 million
–
553748000 − 517182000 = 36566000 USD
517182000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source553748000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.62 million
–
-26623000 − -36658000 = 10035000 USD
-36658000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26623000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.42 million
–
Current period
USD 62.9 million
–
62899000 − 33422000 = 29477000 USD
33422000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62899000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.03 million
–
Current period
USD 26.5 million
–
26498000 − 23030000 = 3468000 USD
23030000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26498000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 498911000 | 414453000 Derived | 84458000 | 106997000 Derived | -22539000 | 31882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 517182000 | 440548000 Derived | 76634000 | 113292000 Derived | -36658000 | 10392000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 553748000 | 463858000 Derived | 89890000 | 116513000 Derived | -26623000 | 36401000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 498911000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 517182000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 553748000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 48634000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 33422000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 62899000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 31882000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 10392000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 36401000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 22.54 million Exact valueExact value: -22539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.63 million Exact valueExact value: 48634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.75 million Exact valueExact value: 16752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.88 million Calculation and evidence48634000 − 16752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: -36658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.42 million Exact valueExact value: 33422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.03 million Exact valueExact value: 23030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.39 million Calculation and evidence33422000 − 23030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: -26623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.9 million Exact valueExact value: 62899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.5 million Exact valueExact value: 26498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.4 million Calculation and evidence62899000 − 26498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36401000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000835544, 835544, edgar:835544