Revenue
32.1 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32104000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-21 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1452000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.7 million
–
Current period
USD 145.52 million
–
145515000 − 117698000 = 27817000 USD
117698000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145515000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.66 million
–
-5659000 − -1722000 = -3937000 USD
-1722000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5659000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
USD 1.74 million
–
1736000 − 6606000 = -4870000 USD
6606000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1736000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.69 million
–
Current period
USD 2.48 million
–
2476000 − 4692000 = -2216000 USD
4692000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2476000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 121190 | 585925 Derived | -464735 | -464735 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3264022 | 4103664 Derived | -839642 | -44344 Derived | -795298 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9966000 | 14341000 Derived | -4375000 | 203000 Derived | -4578000 | -6591000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 28059000 | 40824000 Derived | -12765000 | 1607000 Derived | -14372000 | -28011000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 107189000 | 107145000 Derived | 44000 | 9580000 Derived | -9536000 | -8076000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 90573000 | 107447000 Derived | -16874000 | 18269000 Derived | -35143000 | -9338000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 80630000 | 77320000 Derived | 3310000 | 10555000 Derived | -7245000 | 396000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 97668000 | 92668000 Derived | 5000000 | 4226000 Derived | 774000 | 1053000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 117698000 | 114711000 Derived | 2987000 | 4709000 Derived | -1722000 | 1914000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 145515000 | 145883000 Derived | -368000 | 5291000 Derived | -5659000 | -740000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 121190 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3264022 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9966000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28059000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 107189000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 90573000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 80630000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 97668000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 117698000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 145515000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2,593.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 205.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 181.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 282% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -383.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -25.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -43.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -45.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -51.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -66.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -99.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3641000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -14008000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2332000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7404000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1246000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5361000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6606000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1736000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6591000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28011000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8076000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -9338000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 396000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1053000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1914000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -740000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 95.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 120.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 92.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 102% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 117% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 143% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 795,298 Exact valueExact value: -795298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: -4578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence-3641000 − 2950000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.37 million Exact valueExact value: -14372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.01 million Exact valueExact value: -14008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: 14003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.01 million Calculation and evidence-14008000 − 14003000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | −USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: -9536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Calculation and evidence-2332000 − 5744000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | −USD 35.14 million Exact valueExact value: -35143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.34 million Calculation and evidence-7404000 − 1934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | −USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: -7245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: 850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,000 Calculation and evidence1246000 − 850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 774,000 Exact valueExact value: 774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence5361000 − 4308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1053000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence6606000 − 4692000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: -5659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 740,000 Calculation and evidence1736000 − 2476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000835409, 835409, edgar:835409
Also known as CLARION HOUSE INC