Revenue
3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2001-06-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-9.76%
2001-03-31 · %
-196 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-321 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
6782807 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.2 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
860 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
367 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-29.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.02 million
–
Current period
USD 20.15 million
–
20154314 − 20020769 = 133545 USD
20020769 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20154314 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 908,870
–
Current period
USD 860,204
–
860204 − 908870 = -48666 USD
908870 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source860204 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 659,881
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1661423 − 659881 = 1001542 USD
659881 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1661423 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 876,363
–
Current period
USD 366,993
–
366993 − 876363 = -509370 USD
876363 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source366993 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 17737451 | 17113417 Derived | 624034 | -314614 Derived | 938648 | -75303 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 17854209 | 16799995 Derived | 1054214 | -338295 Derived | 1392509 | 2795430 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 18180219 | 17223676 Derived | 956543 | -1695216 Derived | 2651759 | 1579899 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 19481357 | 18431111 Derived | 1050246 | 139230 Derived | 911016 | -21185 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 20425385 | 19086672 Derived | 1338713 | 261598 Derived | 1077115 | 1448512 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 21195201 | 19293311 Derived | 1901890 | 440180 Derived | 1461710 | 198825 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 20020769 | 18960920 Derived | 1059849 | 150979 Derived | 908870 | -216482 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 20154314 | 19433766 Derived | 720548 | -139656 Derived | 860204 | 1294430 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 17737451 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17854209 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18180219 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19481357 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20425385 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21195201 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20020769 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20154314 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1185383 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3169659 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1762005 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 467738 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1755761 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2636595 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 659881 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1661423 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -75303 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2795430 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1579899 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -21185 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1448512 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 198825 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -216482 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1294430 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.71× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.73× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.38× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 938,648 Exact valueExact value: 938648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1185383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1260686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,303 Calculation and evidence1185383 − 1260686 USD Exact free cash flow: -75303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3169659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,229 Exact valueExact value: 374229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Calculation and evidence3169659 − 374229 USD Exact free cash flow: 2795430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2651759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1762005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,106 Exact valueExact value: 182106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence1762005 − 182106 USD Exact free cash flow: 1579899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 911,016 Exact valueExact value: 911016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,738 Exact valueExact value: 467738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 488,923 Exact valueExact value: 488923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,185 Calculation and evidence467738 − 488923 USD Exact free cash flow: -21185 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1077115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,249 Exact valueExact value: 307249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence1755761 − 307249 USD Exact free cash flow: 1448512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1461710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2636595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2437770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,825 Calculation and evidence2636595 − 2437770 USD Exact free cash flow: 198825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 908,870 Exact valueExact value: 908870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,881 Exact valueExact value: 659881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,363 Exact valueExact value: 876363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216,482 Calculation and evidence659881 − 876363 USD Exact free cash flow: -216482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 860,204 Exact valueExact value: 860204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1661423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,993 Exact valueExact value: 366993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence1661423 − 366993 USD Exact free cash flow: 1294430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000835342, 835342, edgar:835342