ALERE SAN DIEGO, INC.

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 2013-07-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

83.7 million USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

21.57%

2007-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 18064000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 83749000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

32.3 million USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 32296000 USD Source

Free cash flow

28 million USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 32296000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4292000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
73.9 million USD Source
Exact value

73861000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

313 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 77767000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 74642000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 308592000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 231741000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 83749000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Net income

38.7 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 7922000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 9041000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 39994000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 29520000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 11285000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

76.4 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 37590000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 31025000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66809000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37590000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75089000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66809000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32296000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

21.9 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9878000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6455000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9878000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24043000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4292000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

54.5 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 37590000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 31025000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66809000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37590000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75089000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66809000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32296000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9878000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6455000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9878000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24043000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4292000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-02.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.3%

    Prior period

    USD 287.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 308.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    308592000 − 287699000 = 20893000 USD

    287699000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    308592000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -26%

    Prior period

    USD 54.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 39.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    39994000 − 54029000 = -14035000 USD

    54029000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    39994000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -18%

    Prior period

    USD 91.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 75.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    75089000 − 91543000 = -16454000 USD

    91543000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    75089000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -55.4%

    Prior period

    USD 53.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 24.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24043000 − 53858000 = -29815000 USD

    53858000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24043000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 308.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 247.51 million 80% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 61.08 million 20% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 21.09 million 6.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 39.99 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 75.09 million 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 24.04 million 7.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 51.05 million 17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2000 11%86%
  • 2001 10%87%
  • 2002 13%81%
  • 2003 14%78%
  • 2004 17%9.3%74%
  • 2005 19%10%71%
  • 2006 13%80%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3132921000 33832000 Derived -911000 -2109000 Derived 1198000 -4094014 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3137054000 42011000 Derived -4957000 -3844000 Derived -1113000 -2418000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3143714000 44564000 Derived -850000 -1954000 Derived 1104000 -816000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3154986000 47390000 Derived 7596000 1433000 Derived 6163000 500000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3165640000 57227000 Derived 8413000 1687000 Derived 6726000 15099000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31105226000 85723000 Derived 19503000 6109000 Derived 13394000 12261000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31173364000 134985000 Derived 38379000 13616000 Derived 24763000 -41516000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31244942000 180654000 Derived 64288000 22840000 Derived 41448000 -2625000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31287699000 204058000 Derived 83641000 29612000 Derived 54029000 37685000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31308592000 247511000 Derived 61081000 21087000 Derived 39994000 51046000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 308.6M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.333.3M250.0M166.6M83.3M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue32921000
1998Revenue37054000
1999Revenue43714000
2000Revenue54986000
2001Revenue65640000
2002Revenue105226000
2003Revenue173364000
2004Revenue244942000
2005Revenue287699000
2006Revenue308592000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.3% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%52%35%17%0%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year16.7%
1998Year over year12.6%
1999Year over year18%
2000Year over year25.8%
2001Year over year19.4%
2002Year over year60.3%
2003Year over year64.8%
2004Year over year41.3%
2005Year over year17.5%
2006Year over year7.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 19.8% 2006
Net margin 13% 2006
Free cash flow margin 16.5% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33%18%3%-13%-28%199720022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-2.8%
1998Operating margin-13.4%
1999Operating margin-1.9%
2000Operating margin13.8%
2001Operating margin12.8%
2002Operating margin18.5%
2003Operating margin22.1%
2004Operating margin26.2%
2005Operating margin29.1%
2006Operating margin19.8%
1997Net margin3.6%
1998Net margin-3%
1999Net margin2.5%
2000Net margin11.2%
2001Net margin10.2%
2002Net margin12.7%
2003Net margin14.3%
2004Net margin16.9%
2005Net margin18.8%
2006Net margin13%
1997Free cash flow margin-12.4%
1998Free cash flow margin-6.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-1.9%
2000Free cash flow margin0.9%
2001Free cash flow margin23%
2002Free cash flow margin11.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-23.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2005Free cash flow margin13.1%
2006Free cash flow margin16.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 75.1M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.9M74.1M49.4M24.7M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow1127955
1998Operating cash flow674000
1999Operating cash flow4364000
2000Operating cash flow4598000
2001Operating cash flow21682000
2002Operating cash flow23003000
2003Operating cash flow17157000
2004Operating cash flow52492000
2005Operating cash flow91543000
2006Operating cash flow75089000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 51M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58.5M31.6M4.8M-22.1M-48.9M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-4094014
1998Free cash flow-2418000
1999Free cash flow-816000
2000Free cash flow500000
2001Free cash flow15099000
2002Free cash flow12261000
2003Free cash flow-41516000
2004Free cash flow-2625000
2005Free cash flow37685000
2006Free cash flow51046000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.2× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.46×9.34×6.23×3.11×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities11.53×
1998Current assets / current liabilities6.82×
1999Current assets / current liabilities6.56×
2000Current assets / current liabilities9.36×
2001Current assets / current liabilities8.91×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.48×
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.77×
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.49×
2005Current assets / current liabilities5.24×
2006Current assets / current liabilities4.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1198000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1198000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1127955 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1127955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5221969 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 5221969 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.09 million
Calculation and evidence

1127955 − 5221969 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4094014 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1113000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1113000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 674,000
Exact value

Exact value: 674000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 674000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3092000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3092000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.42 million
Calculation and evidence

674000 − 3092000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2418000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1104000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1104000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4364000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 4364000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5180000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5180000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 816,000
Calculation and evidence

4364000 − 5180000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -816000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 6.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6163000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 6163000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4598000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4598000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4098000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4098000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 500,000
Calculation and evidence

4598000 − 4098000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6726000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6726000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21682000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 21682000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6583000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6583000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.1 million
Calculation and evidence

21682000 − 6583000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15099000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 13.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13394000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 13394000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23003000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 23003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10742000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 10742000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.26 million
Calculation and evidence

23003000 − 10742000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12261000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 24.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24763000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 24763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17157000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 17157000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58673000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 58673000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.52 million
Calculation and evidence

17157000 − 58673000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41516000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 41.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41448000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 41448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52492000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 52492000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55117000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 55117000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Calculation and evidence

52492000 − 55117000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2625000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 54.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54029000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 54029000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 91543000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 91543000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53858000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 53858000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.69 million
Calculation and evidence

91543000 − 53858000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37685000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 39.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39994000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 39994000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 75089000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 75089000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24043000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 24043000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.05 million
Calculation and evidence

75089000 − 24043000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51046000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000834306, 834306, edgar:834306

Also known as BIOSITE DIAGNOSTICS INC, BIOSITE INC