Revenue
26.1 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26139000 USD Source
140 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2021-10-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26.1 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
6.94%
2016 Q3 · %
15.3 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
15.2 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
26522000 USD
20272000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-10-20.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.82 million
–
Current period
USD 99.86 million
–
99855000 − 83815000 = 16040000 USD
83815000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99855000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.02 million
–
Current period
USD 6.19 million
–
6188000 − 9018000 = -2830000 USD
9018000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6188000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.62 million
–
Current period
USD 32.78 million
–
32778000 − 16624000 = 16154000 USD
16624000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32778000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 430,000
–
Current period
USD 716,000
–
716000 − 430000 = 286000 USD
430000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source716000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 126768000 | 68983000 Derived | 57785000 | 54089000 Derived | 3696000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 152071000 | 120582000 Derived | 31489000 | 57732000 Derived | -26243000 | 68895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 88728000 | 96920000 Derived | -8192000 | 5259000 Derived | -13451000 | 25657000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 166932000 | 131539000 Derived | 35393000 | 49956000 Derived | -14563000 | 14021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 168530000 | 130795000 Derived | 37735000 | 50799000 Derived | -13064000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 170900000 | 130626000 Derived | 40274000 | 14767000 Derived | 25507000 | -5669000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 153071000 | 124344000 Derived | 28727000 | 4699000 Derived | 24028000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 76575000 | 67292000 Derived | 9283000 | 1113000 Derived | 8170000 | 17399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 83815000 | 69287000 Derived | 14528000 | 5510000 Derived | 9018000 | 16194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 99855000 | 81032000 Derived | 18823000 | 12635000 Derived | 6188000 | 32062000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 126768000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 152071000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 88728000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 166932000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 168530000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 170900000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 153071000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 76575000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 83815000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 99855000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 88.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -50% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 45.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 45.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 32.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 75296000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 26439000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 15186000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 17065000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -5447000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 17484000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 20129000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 16624000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 32778000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 68895000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 25657000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 14021000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5669000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 17399000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 16194000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 32062000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 81% |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 725.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.44 million Exact valueExact value: 5441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 26.24 million Exact valueExact value: -26243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.3 million Exact valueExact value: 75296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.9 million Calculation and evidence75296000 − 6401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 13.45 million Exact valueExact value: -13451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.44 million Exact valueExact value: 26439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.66 million Calculation and evidence26439000 − 782000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: -14563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.02 million Calculation and evidence15186000 − 1165000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 13.06 million Exact valueExact value: -13064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.07 million Exact valueExact value: 17065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | USD 25.51 million Exact valueExact value: 25507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,000 Exact valueExact value: 222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.67 million Calculation and evidence-5447000 − 222000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 24.03 million Exact valueExact value: 24028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.48 million Exact valueExact value: 17484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.13 million Exact valueExact value: 20129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.4 million Calculation and evidence20129000 − 2730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: 9018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: 16624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,000 Exact valueExact value: 430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.19 million Calculation and evidence16624000 − 430000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.78 million Exact valueExact value: 32778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 716,000 Exact valueExact value: 716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.06 million Calculation and evidence32778000 − 716000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 3,305 latest values · 3,305 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000083402, 83402, edgar:83402
Also known as RESOURCE AMERICA INC, RESOURCE AMERICA LLC, RESOURCE AMERICA, INC.