Revenue
8.4 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8396165 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.4 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
11.14%
1999-06-30 · %
-936 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-1.12 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
2197701 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-19.9 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
1.9 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.98 million
–
Current period
USD 31.33 million
–
31325618 − 24981955 = 6343663 USD
24981955 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31325618 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.51 million
–
-16507364 − 2554890 = -19062254 USD
2554890 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16507364 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 2.35 million
–
2349502 − 1575674 = 773828 USD
1575674 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2349502 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 646,669
–
Current period
USD 279,026
–
279026 − 646669 = -367643 USD
646669 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source279026 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 0 | 1246082 Derived | -1246082 | -496299 Derived | -749783 | -473394 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 20868899 | 23505451 Derived | -2636552 | 320480 Derived | -2957032 | -2947861 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 23390131 | 28417946 Derived | -5027815 | 20572301 Derived | -25600116 | -2658730 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 24981955 | 29413242 Derived | -4431287 | -6986177 Derived | 2554890 | 929005 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 31325618 | 27605913 Derived | 3719705 | 20227069 Derived | -16507364 | 2070476 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20868899 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23390131 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24981955 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31325618 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -109.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -52.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -473394 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -905151 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -803223 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1575674 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2349502 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -473394 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2947861 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2658730 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 929005 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2070476 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 93.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 749,783 Exact valueExact value: -749783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,394 Exact valueExact value: -473394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,394 Calculation and evidence-473394 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -473394 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2957032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 905,151 Exact valueExact value: -905151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2042710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence-905151 − 2042710 USD Exact free cash flow: -2947861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: -25600116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 803,223 Exact valueExact value: -803223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1855507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Calculation and evidence-803223 − 1855507 USD Exact free cash flow: -2658730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2554890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1575674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,669 Exact valueExact value: 646669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,005 Calculation and evidence1575674 − 646669 USD Exact free cash flow: 929005 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 16.51 million Exact valueExact value: -16507364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2349502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,026 Exact valueExact value: 279026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence2349502 − 279026 USD Exact free cash flow: 2070476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000833847, 833847, edgar:833847
Also known as INDENET INC