Revenue
3.1 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3099641 USD Source
131 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2892936 USD
151594 shares
-0.23% · -344 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
USD 4.86 million
–
4864269 − 1987000 = 2877269 USD
1987000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4864269 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.92 million
–
Current period
USD 9.94 million
–
9941805 − 7919307 = 2022498 USD
7919307 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9941805 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4082098 | 7237873 Derived | -3155775 | -1199520 Derived | -1956255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 9116426 | 8459229 Derived | 657197 | -594098 Derived | 1251295 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 16170884 | 9741059 Derived | 6429825 | 2429074 Derived | 4000751 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4082098 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 9116426 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 16170884 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 123.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 77.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -77.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1086237 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3777163 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8631251 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 81.71× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 40.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1956255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1086237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1251295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3777163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4000751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8631251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 89,533 Exact valueExact value: -89533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5592853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7919307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4864269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9941805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
131 filings · 3,565 latest values · 3,565 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000083350, 83350, RSRV, edgar:83350, rsrv
Also known as RESERVE PETROLEUM CO, THE RESERVE PETROLEUM COMPANY