Revenue
0 USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-06 to 2001-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-2.12 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-2.12 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
204000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.03 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
584 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-8.61 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.33 million
–
Current period
USD 23.09 million
–
23094000 − 32332000 = -9238000 USD
32332000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23094000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.89 million
–
-20890000 − -10843000 = -10047000 USD
-10843000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20890000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.93 million
–
-4932000 − -5812000 = 880000 USD
-5812000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4932000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.65 million
–
1646000 − 4183000 = -2537000 USD
4183000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1646000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 15623000 | 32294000 Derived | -16671000 | -1188000 Derived | -15483000 | -16135000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15315000 | 39159000 Derived | -23844000 | 2058000 Derived | -25902000 | -24864000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24993000 | 39371000 Derived | -14378000 | 4930000 Derived | -19308000 | -17099000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 34668000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -64845000 | -19857000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 32332000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10843000 | -9995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23094000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20890000 | -6578000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15623000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15315000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24993000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 34668000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 32332000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23094000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 63.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 38.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -28.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -106.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -155.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -57.5% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -99.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -169.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -77.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -187% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -90.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -103.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -162.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -68.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -57.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -28.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -13013000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -22174000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -15102000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9539000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5812000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4932000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -16135000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -24864000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -17099000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19857000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9995000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6578000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.04× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.11× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.47× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: 225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.63 million Calculation and evidence-8409000 − 225000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 15.48 million Exact valueExact value: -15483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: -13013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.14 million Calculation and evidence-13013000 − 3122000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 25.9 million Exact valueExact value: -25902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.17 million Exact valueExact value: -22174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.86 million Calculation and evidence-22174000 − 2690000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 19.31 million Exact valueExact value: -19308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: -15102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.1 million Calculation and evidence-15102000 − 1997000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 64.85 million Exact valueExact value: -64845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: -9539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.86 million Calculation and evidence-9539000 − 10318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19857000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10 million Calculation and evidence-5812000 − 4183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 20.89 million Exact valueExact value: -20890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.58 million Calculation and evidence-4932000 − 1646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000833376, 833376, edgar:833376