Revenue
14.7 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14704000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.7 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
0.03%
2004-06-30 · %
-784 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-3.14 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
32704000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
71.5 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-8.54 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-7.76 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
15.9 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-23.7 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.63 million
–
Current period
USD 76.08 million
–
76076000 − 46625000 = 29451000 USD
46625000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76076000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.98 million
–
-1975000 − 18617000 = -20592000 USD
18617000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1975000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.35 million
–
-1350000 − 20121000 = -21471000 USD
20121000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1350000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.61 million
–
Current period
USD 21.89 million
–
21894000 − 36610000 = -14716000 USD
36610000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21894000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2618285 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6212035 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 835211 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9107095 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1471859 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6345943 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4910235 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5838395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7612123 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3187479 | -1300534 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13392464 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1262359 | -3974529 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23919000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3986000 | -6706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 32026000 | 27476000 Derived | 4550000 | -10438000 Derived | 14988000 | -2055000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 46625000 | 36832000 Derived | 9793000 | -8824000 Derived | 18617000 | -16489000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 76076000 | 77622000 Derived | -1546000 | 429000 Derived | -1975000 | -23244000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2618285 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 835211 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1471859 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4910235 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7612123 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13392464 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23919000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 32026000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 46625000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 76076000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -68.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 233.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 55% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 75.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 78.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 45.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 63.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -237.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,090.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -431.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -118.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -41.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 46.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 39.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -28% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -35.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -30.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3987784 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -9652888 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5962011 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -893848 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1154829 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 764000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12167000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 20121000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1350000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1300534 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3974529 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6706000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2055000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -16489000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -23244000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 1.3% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.73× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 44.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.94× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6212035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3987784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: -9107095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9652888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: -6345943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5962011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: -5838395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3187479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 893,848 Exact valueExact value: -893848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,686 Exact valueExact value: 406686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-893848 − 406686 USD Exact free cash flow: -1300534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1262359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1154829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2819700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence-1154829 − 2819700 USD Exact free cash flow: -3974529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,000 Exact valueExact value: 764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: 7470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.71 million Calculation and evidence764000 − 7470000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: 14988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.22 million Exact valueExact value: 14222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence12167000 − 14222000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 18.62 million Exact valueExact value: 18617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.12 million Exact valueExact value: 20121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.61 million Exact valueExact value: 36610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.49 million Calculation and evidence20121000 − 36610000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16489000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.89 million Exact valueExact value: 21894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.24 million Calculation and evidence-1350000 − 21894000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000833298, 833298, edgar:833298