CIMA LABS INC

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.7 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.03%

2004-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 4000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 14704000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-784 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5280000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6064000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.14 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5280000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6064000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5577000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3217000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
32.7 million USD Source
Exact value

32704000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

71.5 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20337000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 76076000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 55282000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15694000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14704000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Net income

-8.54 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 972000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1975000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7814000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 53000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 227000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-7.76 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10145000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11688000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1350000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10145000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5280000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

15.9 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 13781000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11543000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21894000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13781000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3217000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5577000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3217000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-23.7 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10145000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11688000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1350000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10145000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5280000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13781000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11543000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21894000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13781000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3217000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5577000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3217000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +63.2%

    Prior period

    USD 46.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 76.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76076000 − 46625000 = 29451000 USD

    46625000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76076000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -110.6%

    Prior period

    USD 18.62 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1975000 − 18617000 = -20592000 USD

    18617000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1975000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -106.7%

    Prior period

    USD 20.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1350000 − 20121000 = -21471000 USD

    20121000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1350000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -40.2%

    Prior period

    USD 36.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21894000 − 36610000 = -14716000 USD

    36610000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21894000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 76.08 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 77.62 million 102% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.55 million −2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 429,000 0.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.98 million −2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.35 million −1.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21.89 million 29% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 23.24 million −31% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312618285 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6212035 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31835211 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9107095 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311471859 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6345943 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-314910235 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5838395 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-317612123 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3187479 -1300534 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3113392464 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1262359 -3974529 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3123919000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3986000 -6706000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3132026000 27476000 Derived 4550000 -10438000 Derived 14988000 -2055000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3146625000 36832000 Derived 9793000 -8824000 Derived 18617000 -16489000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3176076000 77622000 Derived -1546000 429000 Derived -1975000 -23244000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 76.1M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82.2M61.6M41.1M20.5M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2618285
1995Revenue835211
1996Revenue1471859
1997Revenue4910235
1998Revenue7612123
1999Revenue13392464
2000Revenue23919000
2001Revenue32026000
2002Revenue46625000
2003Revenue76076000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

63.2% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.258%170%83%-5%-92%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over year17.7%
1995Year over year-68.1%
1996Year over year76.2%
1997Year over year233.6%
1998Year over year55%
1999Year over year75.9%
2000Year over year78.6%
2001Year over year33.9%
2002Year over year45.6%
2003Year over year63.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2% 2003
Net margin -2.6% 2003
Free cash flow margin -30.6% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138%-192%-522%-852%-1,181%1994-12-311999-12-312003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin14.2%
2002Operating margin21%
2003Operating margin-2%
1994Net margin-237.3%
1995Net margin-1,090.4%
1996Net margin-431.2%
1997Net margin-118.9%
1998Net margin-41.9%
1999Net margin-9.4%
2000Net margin16.7%
2001Net margin46.8%
2002Net margin39.9%
2003Net margin-2.6%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin-17.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-29.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-28%
2001Free cash flow margin-6.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-35.4%
2003Free cash flow margin-30.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.4M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.5M13.9M5.2M-3.4M-12.0M199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-3987784
1995Operating cash flow-9652888
1996Operating cash flow-5962011
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flow-893848
1999Operating cash flow-1154829
2000Operating cash flow764000
2001Operating cash flow12167000
2002Operating cash flow20121000
2003Operating cash flow-1350000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -23.2M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M-4.9M-11.6M-18.4M-25.1M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flow-1300534
1999Free cash flow-3974529
2000Free cash flow-6706000
2001Free cash flow-2055000
2002Free cash flow-16489000
2003Free cash flow-23244000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.3% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%32%22%11%0%1994-12-3119992003-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets8.6%
1998Liabilities / assets15.2%
1999Liabilities / assets39.9%
2000Liabilities / assets1.3%
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.77× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.80×35.85×23.90×11.95×0.00×199419992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities5.73×
1995Current assets / current liabilities3.54×
1996Current assets / current liabilities10.65×
1997Current assets / current liabilities4.56×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.43×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2×
2000Current assets / current liabilities44.26×
2001Current assets / current liabilities9.07×
2002Current assets / current liabilities7.94×
2003Current assets / current liabilities6.77×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6212035 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -6212035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3987784 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -3987784 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 9.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9107095 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -9107095 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9652888 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -9652888 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 6.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6345943 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -6345943 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5962011 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -5962011 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 5.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5838395 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5838395 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 3.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3187479 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -3187479 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 893,848
Exact value

Exact value: -893848 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -893848 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 406,686
Exact value

Exact value: 406686 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 406686 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-893848 − 406686 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1300534 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1262359 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1262359 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1154829 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1154829 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2819700 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2819700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-1154829 − 2819700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3974529 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3986000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3986000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 764,000
Exact value

Exact value: 764000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 764000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7470000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7470000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.71 million
Calculation and evidence

764000 − 7470000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6706000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 14.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14988000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 14988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12167000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 12167000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14222000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 14222000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.06 million
Calculation and evidence

12167000 − 14222000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2055000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 18.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18617000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 18617000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20121000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 20121000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36610000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 36610000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.49 million
Calculation and evidence

20121000 − 36610000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16489000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1975000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1975000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1350000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1350000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21894000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 21894000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-1350000 − 21894000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23244000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000833298, 833298, edgar:833298