Revenue
608 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 607678000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-19 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
608 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-297.15%
2008-09-30 · %
-4.43 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
95760 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
358 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
USD 3.23 million
–
3232488 − 1834245 = 1398243 USD
1834245 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3232488 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.98 million
–
-1983297 − -1983297 = 0 USD
-1983297 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1983297 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 956,880
–
-956880 − -1226667 = 269787 USD
-1226667 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-956880 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 405,270
–
Current period
USD 389,004
–
389004 − 405270 = -16266 USD
405270 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source389004 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | -683604 Derived | 683604 | -1519157 Derived | 2202761 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 77570 Derived | -77570 | 1640013 Derived | -1717583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 634089 | 4127118 Derived | -3493029 | -572445 Derived | -2920584 | -772177 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 392414 | 1149236 Derived | -756822 | -626274 Derived | -130548 | -912320 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1834245 | 6281699 Derived | -4447454 | -2464157 Derived | -1983297 | -1631937 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3232488 | 8965261 Derived | -5732773 | -3749476 Derived | -1983297 | -1345884 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 634089 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 392414 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1834245 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3232488 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -38.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 367.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -550.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -192.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -242.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -177.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -460.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -108.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -61.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -232.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -89% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -41.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -412955 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -360949 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1226667 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -956880 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -772177 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -912320 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1631937 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1345884 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 103.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 238.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.74× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.95× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | −USD 350,228 Exact valueExact value: -350228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | USD 492,884 Exact valueExact value: 492884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,360 Exact valueExact value: 276360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2202761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1717583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3520570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 849,030 Exact valueExact value: -849030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309,246 Exact valueExact value: 309246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-849030 − 309246 USD Exact free cash flow: -1158276 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 901,825 Exact valueExact value: -901825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 152,474 Exact valueExact value: -152474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,544 Exact valueExact value: 32544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,018 Calculation and evidence-152474 − 32544 USD Exact free cash flow: -185018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2920584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 412,955 Exact valueExact value: -412955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,222 Exact valueExact value: 359222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 772,177 Calculation and evidence-412955 − 359222 USD Exact free cash flow: -772177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 130,548 Exact valueExact value: -130548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,949 Exact valueExact value: -360949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,371 Exact valueExact value: 551371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 912,320 Calculation and evidence-360949 − 551371 USD Exact free cash flow: -912320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1983297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1226667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,270 Exact valueExact value: 405270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1226667 − 405270 USD Exact free cash flow: -1631937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1983297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 956,880 Exact valueExact value: -956880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,004 Exact valueExact value: 389004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-956880 − 389004 USD Exact free cash flow: -1345884 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000833209, 833209, edgar:833209
Also known as KELLYS COFFEE GROUP INC, NEXIA HOLDINGS INC