SACK LUNCH PRODUCTIONS INC.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-19 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

608 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-297.15%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1805703000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 607678000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-4.43 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -123731000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -119306000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
95.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

95760 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

358 thousand USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 202164 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46548 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 243610 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 202164 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 389004 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 243610 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15326 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +76.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3232488 − 1834245 = 1398243 USD

    1834245 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3232488 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    USD 0

    Prior period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1983297 − -1983297 = 0 USD

    -1983297 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1983297 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 269,787

    Prior period

    −USD 1.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 956,880

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -956880 − -1226667 = 269787 USD

    -1226667 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -956880 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -4%

    Prior period

    USD 405,270

    –

    Current period

    USD 389,004

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    389004 − 405270 = -16266 USD

    405270 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    389004 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.23 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.97 million 277% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.73 million −177% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.75 million −116% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.98 million −61% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 956,880 −30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 389,004 12% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.35 million −42% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 651% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 293% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 342% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 277% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 -683604 Derived 683604 -1519157 Derived 2202761 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 77570 Derived -77570 1640013 Derived -1717583 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31634089 4127118 Derived -3493029 -572445 Derived -2920584 -772177 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31392414 1149236 Derived -756822 -626274 Derived -130548 -912320 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311834245 6281699 Derived -4447454 -2464157 Derived -1983297 -1631937 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-313232488 8965261 Derived -5732773 -3749476 Derived -1983297 -1345884 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.2M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5M2.6M1.7M872.8K0.0199820042007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2004Revenue634089
2005Revenue392414
2006Revenue1834245
2007Revenue3232488

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

76.2% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.400%282%165%47%-71%199820042007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-38.1%
2006Year over year367.4%
2007Year over year76.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -177.3% 2007
Net margin -61.4% 2007
Free cash flow margin -41.6% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%-116%-275%-435%-595%199820042007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-550.9%
2005Operating margin-192.9%
2006Operating margin-242.5%
2007Operating margin-177.3%
1998Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-460.6%
2005Net margin-33.3%
2006Net margin-108.1%
2007Net margin-61.4%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-121.8%
2005Free cash flow margin-232.5%
2006Free cash flow margin-89%
2007Free cash flow margin-41.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -956.9K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.1K-257.6K-613.3K-969.1K-1.3M199820042007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-412955
2005Operating cash flow-360949
2006Operating cash flow-1226667
2007Operating cash flow-956880

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.130.6K-342.7K-816.0K-1.3M-1.8M199820042007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow-772177
2005Free cash flow-912320
2006Free cash flow-1631937
2007Free cash flow-1345884

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

238.1% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257%193%129%64%0%199820042007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets88.6%
2005Liabilities / assets72.5%
2006Liabilities / assets103.1%
2007Liabilities / assets238.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.38× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.16×14.37×9.58×4.79×0.00×19982004-12-312007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0×
2000Current assets / current liabilities17.74×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.95×
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.38×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
−USD 350,228
Exact value

Exact value: -350228 USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28: -350228 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
USD 492,884
Exact value

Exact value: 492884 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 492884 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 276,360
Exact value

Exact value: 276360 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 276360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2202761 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2202761 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1717583 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1717583 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3520570 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3520570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 849,030
Exact value

Exact value: -849030 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -849030 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 309,246
Exact value

Exact value: 309246 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 309246 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-849030 − 309246 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1158276 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 901,825
Exact value

Exact value: -901825 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -901825 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 152,474
Exact value

Exact value: -152474 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -152474 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32,544
Exact value

Exact value: 32544 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 32544 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 185,018
Calculation and evidence

-152474 − 32544 USD

Exact free cash flow: -185018 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2920584 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2920584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 412,955
Exact value

Exact value: -412955 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -412955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,222
Exact value

Exact value: 359222 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 359222 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 772,177
Calculation and evidence

-412955 − 359222 USD

Exact free cash flow: -772177 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 130,548
Exact value

Exact value: -130548 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -130548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 360,949
Exact value

Exact value: -360949 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -360949 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 551,371
Exact value

Exact value: 551371 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 551371 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 912,320
Calculation and evidence

-360949 − 551371 USD

Exact free cash flow: -912320 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1983297 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1983297 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1226667 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1226667 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 405,270
Exact value

Exact value: 405270 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 405270 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-1226667 − 405270 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1631937 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1983297 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1983297 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 956,880
Exact value

Exact value: -956880 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -956880 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 389,004
Exact value

Exact value: 389004 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 389004 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-956880 − 389004 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1345884 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000833209, 833209, edgar:833209

Also known as KELLYS COFFEE GROUP INC, NEXIA HOLDINGS INC