Revenue
3.54 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3542155 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-17 to 2002-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.54 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
2.42%
2001-12-31 · %
-128 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-189 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
1568688 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.1 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-826 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-1.3 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
USD 8.54 million
–
8538446 − 7587773 = 950673 USD
7587773 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8538446 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 753,186
–
Current period
−USD 1.72 million
–
-1717781 − -753186 = -964595 USD
-753186 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1717781 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 275,528
–
Current period
−USD 2.05 million
–
-2046843 − 275528 = -2322371 USD
275528 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2046843 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59,533
–
Current period
USD 674,705
–
674705 − 59533 = 615172 USD
59533 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source674705 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 1119566 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1560467 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 3021743 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -705417 | 441891 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 3344700 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 219821 | 56097 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 4581058 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 442370 | 335140 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 3926586 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -338016 | -691463 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 7587773 | 6947229 Derived | 640544 | 1393730 Derived | -753186 | 215995 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 8538446 | 8707425 Derived | -168979 | 1548802 Derived | -1717781 | -2721548 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1119566 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3021743 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3344700 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4581058 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3926586 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7587773 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8538446 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 169.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 93.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 139.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4061433 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 560112 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 377986 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 462620 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -512698 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 275528 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2046843 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 441891 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 56097 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 335140 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -691463 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 215995 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2721548 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1560467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4061433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 705,417 Exact valueExact value: -705417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560,112 Exact valueExact value: 560112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,221 Exact valueExact value: 118221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,891 Calculation and evidence560112 − 118221 USD Exact free cash flow: 441891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 219,821 Exact valueExact value: 219821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 377,986 Exact valueExact value: 377986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,889 Exact valueExact value: 321889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,097 Calculation and evidence377986 − 321889 USD Exact free cash flow: 56097 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 442,370 Exact valueExact value: 442370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462,620 Exact valueExact value: 462620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,480 Exact valueExact value: 127480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,140 Calculation and evidence462620 − 127480 USD Exact free cash flow: 335140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 338,016 Exact valueExact value: -338016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,698 Exact valueExact value: -512698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,765 Exact valueExact value: 178765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,463 Calculation and evidence-512698 − 178765 USD Exact free cash flow: -691463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 753,186 Exact valueExact value: -753186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,528 Exact valueExact value: 275528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,533 Exact valueExact value: 59533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,995 Calculation and evidence275528 − 59533 USD Exact free cash flow: 215995 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1717781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2046843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 674,705 Exact valueExact value: 674705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence-2046843 − 674705 USD Exact free cash flow: -2721548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000832813, 832813, edgar:832813
Also known as ASSIX INTERNATIONAL INC