Revenue
112 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 111688 USD Source
212 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2022-11-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
112 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-345.95%
2022 Q3 · %
-1.23 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
729828 USD
47924672 USD
366974683 shares
79.24% · 162 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-30.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 879,169
–
Current period
USD 1.41 million
–
1409019 − 879169 = 529850 USD
879169 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1409019 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.28 million
–
-3283239 − -3287711 = 4472 USD
-3287711 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3283239 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 845,123
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1112254 − 845123 = -1957377 USD
845123 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1112254 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 165742 | 10478162 Derived | -10312420 | -580021 Derived | -9732399 | -7073703 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 54825 | 13458375 Derived | -13403550 | -340024 Derived | -13063526 | -8269446 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 234221 | 11035799 Derived | -10801578 | -485261 Derived | -10316317 | -10043413 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2444677 | 7682460 Derived | -5237783 | 9672876 Derived | -14910659 | -2152140 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4873161 | 6873870 Derived | -2000709 | 1325284 Derived | -3325993 | 1302203 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 486046 | 4529483 Derived | -4043437 | 1929695 Derived | -5973132 | -2380327 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 879169 | 3712815 Derived | -2833646 | 454065 Derived | -3287711 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1409019 | 3501548 Derived | -2092529 | 1190710 Derived | -3283239 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 165742 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 54825 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 234221 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2444677 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4873161 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 486046 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 879169 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1409019 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -66.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 327.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 99.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -90% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 80.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 60.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -6,222% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -24,447.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -4,611.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -214.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -831.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -322.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -148.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -5,872% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -23,827.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4,404.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -609.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -68.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,228.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -374% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -233% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -4,267.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -15,083.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -4,288% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -88% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -489.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6752263 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8205101 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8003851 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2108388 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1325266 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2380327 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 845123 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1112254 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -7073703 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8269446 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -10043413 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2152140 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1302203 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2380327 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 140.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,098.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 924.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3,107.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,616.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 4,379.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: -9732399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6752263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,440 Exact valueExact value: 321440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Calculation and evidence-6752263 − 321440 USD Exact free cash flow: -7073703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.06 million Exact valueExact value: -13063526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: -8205101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,345 Exact valueExact value: 64345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.27 million Calculation and evidence-8205101 − 64345 USD Exact free cash flow: -8269446 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: -10316317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: -8003851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2039562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.04 million Calculation and evidence-8003851 − 2039562 USD Exact free cash flow: -10043413 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: -14910659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2108388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,752 Exact valueExact value: 43752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-2108388 − 43752 USD Exact free cash flow: -2152140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3325993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1325266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,063 Exact valueExact value: 23063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence1325266 − 23063 USD Exact free cash flow: 1302203 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5973132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2380327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence-2380327 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2380327 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3287711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,123 Exact valueExact value: 845123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3283239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
212 filings · 3,588 latest values · 3,588 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008328, 8328, amnl, edgar:8328
Also known as APPLIED MINERALS, INC., ATLAS MINING CO, Applied Minerals, Inc., Applied Minerals, Inc. , Applied Minerals, Inc.