HOME PORT BANCORP INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
16.2 million USD Source
Exact value

16168000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

5.07 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5065000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3731000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1343000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1338000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1054000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-10.8 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1916000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10767000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1143000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 308000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1143000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1925000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 308000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +42.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5065000 − 3551000 = 1514000 USD

    3551000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5065000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +36.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1916000 − 1407000 = 509000 USD

    1407000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1916000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2154000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2154000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5484000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 5484000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101,000
Exact value

Exact value: 101000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 101000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.38 million
Calculation and evidence

5484000 − 101000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5383000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2109000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2109000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 846,000
Exact value

Exact value: 846000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 846000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 404,000
Exact value

Exact value: 404000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 404000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 442,000
Calculation and evidence

846000 − 404000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 442000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2756000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2756000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2298000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2298000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 506,000
Exact value

Exact value: 506000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 506000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Calculation and evidence

2298000 − 506000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1792000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3035000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3035000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3239000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3239000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 395,000
Exact value

Exact value: 395000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 395000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.84 million
Calculation and evidence

3239000 − 395000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2844000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3297000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3297000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1735000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1735000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 276,000
Exact value

Exact value: 276000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 276000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Calculation and evidence

1735000 − 276000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1459000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3551000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3551000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1407000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1407000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 582,000
Exact value

Exact value: 582000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 582000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 825,000
Calculation and evidence

1407000 − 582000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 825000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 5.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5065000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5065000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1916000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1916000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000832769, 832769, edgar:832769