Revenue
23.9 million USD
2006-08-11 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23871000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15277000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-10.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.51 million
–
Current period
USD 87.55 million
–
87552000 − 81507000 = 6045000 USD
81507000 USD · 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10
Inspect prior input Prior source87552000 USD · 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
USD 3.73 million
–
3726000 − 3922000 = -196000 USD
3922000 USD · 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10
Inspect prior input Prior source3726000 USD · 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.42 million
–
Current period
USD 4.79 million
–
4788000 − 6416000 = -1628000 USD
6416000 USD · 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10
Inspect prior input Prior source4788000 USD · 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.15 million
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1148000 − 6147000 = -4999000 USD
6147000 USD · 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10
Inspect prior input Prior source1148000 USD · 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 49049000 | 46562000 Derived | 2487000 | 854000 Derived | 1633000 | 4990000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 61112000 | 54412000 Derived | 6700000 | 2466000 Derived | 4234000 | 3706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-10 – 2003-09-09 | 61112000 | 54412000 Derived | 6700000 | 2466000 Derived | 4234000 | 3706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 74714000 | 64798000 Derived | 9916000 | 3753000 Derived | 6163000 | 6723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-11 – 2004-03-10 | 74714000 | 64798000 Derived | 9916000 | 3753000 Derived | 6163000 | 6723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-10 – 2004-09-09 | 74714000 | 64798000 Derived | 9916000 | 3753000 Derived | 6163000 | 6723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 81507000 | 75228000 Derived | 6279000 | 2357000 Derived | 3922000 | 269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10 | 81507000 | 75228000 Derived | 6279000 | 2357000 Derived | 3922000 | 269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-09-10 – 2005-09-09 | 81507000 | 75228000 Derived | 6279000 | 2357000 Derived | 3922000 | 269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10 | 87552000 | 82218000 Derived | 5334000 | 1608000 Derived | 3726000 | 3640000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 49049000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 61112000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 61112000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 74714000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 74714000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 74714000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 81507000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 81507000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 81507000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 87552000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5817000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5548000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5548000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10454000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 10454000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 10454000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6416000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6416000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6416000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4788000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4990000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3706000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3706000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 6723000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6723000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6723000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 269000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 269000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 269000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3640000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-09 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-10 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-09-09 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-10 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-09-09 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-10 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2003-09-09 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2004-03-10 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-09-09 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2005-03-10 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,000 Exact valueExact value: 827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence5817000 − 827000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence5548000 − 1842000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-09-10 – 2003-09-09 | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence5548000 − 1842000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Calculation and evidence10454000 − 3731000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-11 – 2004-03-10 | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Calculation and evidence10454000 − 3731000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-09-10 – 2004-09-09 | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Calculation and evidence10454000 − 3731000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: 6147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Calculation and evidence6416000 − 6147000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-11 – 2005-03-10 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: 6147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Calculation and evidence6416000 − 6147000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-09-10 – 2005-09-09 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: 6147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Calculation and evidence6416000 − 6147000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-11 – 2006-03-10 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence4788000 − 1148000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000832483, 832483, edgar:832483