IDM PARTICIPATING INCOME CO II

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2001-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.68 million USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 13000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 31000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 38000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1682000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 82000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-38 thousand USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 144000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 144000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 144000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 144000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -1,445.6%

    Prior period

    USD 125,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1682000 − 125000 = -1807000 USD

    125000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1682000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4,000

    Prior period

    −USD 42,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38000 − -42000 = 4000 USD

    -42000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3143000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -3143000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 67,000
Exact value

Exact value: 67000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 67000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 401,000
Exact value

Exact value: 401000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 401000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1590000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1590000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311,000
Exact value

Exact value: 311000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 311000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 659,000
Exact value

Exact value: -659000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -659000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88,000
Exact value

Exact value: 88000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 88000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 275,000
Exact value

Exact value: -275000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -275000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 238,000
Exact value

Exact value: 238000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 238000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 86,000
Exact value

Exact value: 86000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 86000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,000
Exact value

Exact value: 86000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 86000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 125,000
Exact value

Exact value: 125000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 125000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,000
Exact value

Exact value: -42000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -42000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1682000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1682000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,000
Exact value

Exact value: -38000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -38000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000832475, 832475, edgar:832475