EALIXIR INC.

EDGAR

80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-08 to 2026-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.78 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-36.48%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1378864 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3779682 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-242 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -830997 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -589215 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.36 thousand USD Source
Exact value

9355 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-13.7 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -28865779 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -21616123 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2089583 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2221663 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2151846 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-982 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2204283 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2052956 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226159 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -589215 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226159 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -830997 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -589215 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-01.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 34.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 34.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    34060505 − 34337063 = -276558 USD

    34337063 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    34060505 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 14.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 28.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -28865779 − -14562263 = -14303516 USD

    -14562263 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -28865779 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.69 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2204283 − -4689451 = 2485168 USD

    -4689451 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2204283 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 34.06 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 32.5 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 8.27 million 24% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 6.71 million −20% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 22.16 million 65% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 28.87 million −85% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.2 million −6.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 933% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 411% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 279% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 224% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 749% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-311416940 13225409 Derived -11808469 6636009 Derived -18444478 -4438404 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-311339190 5499029 Derived -4159839 -727489 Derived -3432350 -1939905 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-311338373 3730008 Derived -2391635 -139950 Derived -2251685 -1384378 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-311806295 2468313 Derived -662018 -7965 Derived -654053 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-312432922 3999611 Derived -1566689 -133026 Derived -1433663 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-311621277 3633742 Derived -2012465 50523 Derived -2062988 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31966122 7239489 Derived -6273367 -4152839 Derived -2120528 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30812212 814087 Derived -1875 0 Derived -1875 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3034337063 45122299 Derived -10785236 3777027 Derived -14562263 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3034060505 40767066 Derived -6706561 22159218 Derived -28865779 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 34.1M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37.1M27.8M18.5M9.3M0.0200220072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue1416940
2003Revenue1339190
2004Revenue1338373
2005Revenue1806295
2006Revenue2432922
2007Revenue1621277
2008Revenue966122
2008Revenue812212
2009Revenue34337063
2010Revenue34060505

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,461%3,252%2,044%835%-374%200220072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year-25.8%
2003Year over year-5.5%
2004Year over year-0.1%
2005Year over year35%
2006Year over year34.7%
2007Year over year-33.4%
2008Year over year-40.4%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year4,127.6%
2010Year over year-0.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -19.7% 2010
Net margin -84.7% 2010
Free cash flow margin -103.4% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%-273%-651%-1,028%-1,406%200220072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-833.4%
2003Operating margin-310.6%
2004Operating margin-178.7%
2005Operating margin-36.7%
2006Operating margin-64.4%
2007Operating margin-124.1%
2008Operating margin-649.3%
2008Operating margin-0.2%
2009Operating margin-31.4%
2010Operating margin-19.7%
2002Net margin-1,301.7%
2003Net margin-256.3%
2004Net margin-168.2%
2005Net margin-36.2%
2006Net margin-58.9%
2007Net margin-127.2%
2008Net margin-219.5%
2008Net margin-0.2%
2009Net margin-42.4%
2010Net margin-84.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-313.2%
2003Free cash flow margin-144.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-103.4%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.2M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.375.2K-984.8K-2.3M-3.7M-5.1M200220072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-4413816
2003Operating cash flow-1922956
2004Operating cash flow-1384378
2005Operating cash flow-676618
2006Operating cash flow-1339146
2007Operating cash flow-1397891
2008Operating cash flow-308214
2008Operating cash flow-2696681
2009Operating cash flow-4689451
2010Operating cash flow-2204283

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.4M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.355.1K-932.1K-2.2M-3.5M-4.8M200220072010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-4438404
2003Free cash flow-1939905
2004Free cash flow-1384378
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

780% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.842%632%421%211%0%200220072010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets42.2%
2003Liabilities / assets28.8%
2004Liabilities / assets8.2%
2005Liabilities / assets14.2%
2006Liabilities / assets21.9%
2007Liabilities / assets22.3%
2008Liabilities / assets22.6%
2008Liabilities / assets31.6%
2009Liabilities / assets87.6%
2010Liabilities / assets780%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.34×5.50×3.67×1.83×0.00×200220072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.46×
2004Current assets / current liabilities6.79×
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.32×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 18.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18444478 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -18444478 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4413816 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -4413816 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,588
Exact value

Exact value: 24588 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 24588 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-4413816 − 24588 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4438404 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3432350 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -3432350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1922956 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -1922956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,949
Exact value

Exact value: 16949 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 16949 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-1922956 − 16949 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1939905 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2251685 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -2251685 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1384378 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -1384378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-1384378 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1384378 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 654,053
Exact value

Exact value: -654053 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -654053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 676,618
Exact value

Exact value: -676618 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -676618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1433663 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -1433663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1339146 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -1339146 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2062988 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -2062988 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1397891 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -1397891 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2120528 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -2120528 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 308,214
Exact value

Exact value: -308214 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -308214 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 1,875
Exact value

Exact value: -1875 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2696681 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -2696681 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 14.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14562263 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -14562263 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4689451 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -4689451 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 28.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28865779 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -28865779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2204283 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -2204283 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000832370, 832370, EAXR, edgar:832370

Also known as DATALINK NET INC, DATALINK SYSTEMS CORP /CA/, EALIXIR INC., Ealixir, Inc., FLINT TELECOM GROUP INC., LORD ABBOTT INC, SEMOTUS SOLUTIONS INC