Revenue
3.78 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3779682 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-08 to 2026-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.78 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-36.48%
2011-03-31 · %
-242 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
9355 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-982 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.34 million
–
Current period
USD 34.06 million
–
34060505 − 34337063 = -276558 USD
34337063 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source34060505 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.87 million
–
-28865779 − -14562263 = -14303516 USD
-14562263 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-28865779 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.2 million
–
-2204283 − -4689451 = 2485168 USD
-4689451 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2204283 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 1416940 | 13225409 Derived | -11808469 | 6636009 Derived | -18444478 | -4438404 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 1339190 | 5499029 Derived | -4159839 | -727489 Derived | -3432350 | -1939905 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 1338373 | 3730008 Derived | -2391635 | -139950 Derived | -2251685 | -1384378 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 1806295 | 2468313 Derived | -662018 | -7965 Derived | -654053 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 2432922 | 3999611 Derived | -1566689 | -133026 Derived | -1433663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 1621277 | 3633742 Derived | -2012465 | 50523 Derived | -2062988 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 966122 | 7239489 Derived | -6273367 | -4152839 Derived | -2120528 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 812212 | 814087 Derived | -1875 | 0 Derived | -1875 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 34337063 | 45122299 Derived | -10785236 | 3777027 Derived | -14562263 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 34060505 | 40767066 Derived | -6706561 | 22159218 Derived | -28865779 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1416940 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1339190 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1338373 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1806295 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2432922 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1621277 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 966122 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 812212 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 34337063 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 34060505 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 35% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -40.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4,127.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -833.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -310.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -178.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -64.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -124.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -649.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,301.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -256.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -168.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -58.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -127.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -219.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -313.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -144.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -103.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4413816 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1922956 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1384378 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -676618 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1339146 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1397891 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -308214 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2696681 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4689451 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2204283 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -4438404 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1939905 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1384378 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 780% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.79× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: -18444478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4413816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,588 Exact valueExact value: 24588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.44 million Calculation and evidence-4413816 − 24588 USD Exact free cash flow: -4438404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3432350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1922956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,949 Exact valueExact value: 16949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-1922956 − 16949 USD Exact free cash flow: -1939905 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2251685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1384378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1384378 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1384378 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 654,053 Exact valueExact value: -654053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 676,618 Exact valueExact value: -676618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1433663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1339146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2062988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1397891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2120528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308,214 Exact valueExact value: -308214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 1,875 Exact valueExact value: -1875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2696681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: -14562263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4689451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 28.87 million Exact valueExact value: -28865779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2204283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000832370, 832370, EAXR, edgar:832370
Also known as DATALINK NET INC, DATALINK SYSTEMS CORP /CA/, EALIXIR INC., Ealixir, Inc., FLINT TELECOM GROUP INC., LORD ABBOTT INC, SEMOTUS SOLUTIONS INC