LIBERTY TAX CREDIT PLUS II L P

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2009-07-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-21.3 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-635 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -868486 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -233729 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.97 million USD Source
Exact value

2967182 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-203 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1869685 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1386982 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 17850743 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 166041 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 21476724 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Net income

-4.95 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 315564 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -351576 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 315564 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 15506509 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -351576 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4953749 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 15506509 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-868 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -61961 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -175897 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61961 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -233729 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -175897 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -868486 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -233729 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-07-20.

Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -97.4%

    Prior period

    USD 6.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 166,041

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    166041 − 6429598 = -6263557 USD

    6429598 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    166041 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    USD 0

    Prior period

    −USD 4.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4953749 − -4953749 = 0 USD

    -4953749 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4953749 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    USD 0

    Prior period

    −USD 868,486

    –

    Current period

    −USD 868,486

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -868486 − -868486 = 0 USD

    -868486 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -868486 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

  • Revenue USD 166,041 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 780,209 470% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 614,168 −370% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.34 million 2,614% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.95 million −2,983% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 868,486 −523% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 140% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 160% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 149% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 470% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3127104148 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7988881 -1108963 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-3128153009 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6923585 1549411 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-3129319132 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6183026 -369166 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-3119522826 25905228 Derived -6382402 1578975 Derived -7961377 1118519 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-3114331176 19704524 Derived -5373348 2096654 Derived -7470002 1370172 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-317815103 10958073 Derived -3142970 1480853 Derived -4623823 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-316244592 9973269 Derived -3728677 -3027106 Derived -701571 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-316529912 9343960 Derived -2814048 3027022 Derived -5841070 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-316429598 9561730 Derived -3132132 1821617 Derived -4953749 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31166041 780209 Derived -614168 4339581 Derived -4953749 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 166K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.7M23.7M15.8M7.9M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue27104148
2001Revenue28153009
2002Revenue29319132
2003Revenue19522826
2004Revenue14331176
2005Revenue7815103
2006Revenue6244592
2007Revenue6529912
2008Revenue6429598
2009Revenue166041

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-97.4% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%-17%-46%-76%-106%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year1.5%
2001Year over year3.9%
2002Year over year4.1%
2003Year over year-33.4%
2004Year over year-26.6%
2005Year over year-45.5%
2006Year over year-20.1%
2007Year over year4.6%
2008Year over year-1.5%
2009Year over year-97.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -369.9% 2009
Net margin -2,983.4% 2009
Free cash flow margin 9.6% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.249%-619%-1,487%-2,355%-3,223%2000-03-3120052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-32.7%
2004Operating margin-37.5%
2005Operating margin-40.2%
2006Operating margin-59.7%
2007Operating margin-43.1%
2008Operating margin-48.7%
2009Operating margin-369.9%
2000Net margin-29.5%
2001Net margin-24.6%
2002Net margin-21.1%
2003Net margin-40.8%
2004Net margin-52.1%
2005Net margin-59.2%
2006Net margin-11.2%
2007Net margin-89.5%
2008Net margin-77%
2009Net margin-2,983.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-4.1%
2001Free cash flow margin5.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2003Free cash flow margin5.7%
2004Free cash flow margin9.6%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -868.5K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.4M2.8M1.3M-214.3K-1.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow83278
2001Operating cash flow3092373
2002Operating cash flow535259
2003Operating cash flow2061015
2004Operating cash flow2302920
2005Operating cash flow3958458
2006Operating cash flow-1323573
2007Operating cash flow-1200087
2008Operating cash flow-868486
2009Operating cash flow-868486

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.4M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M991.2K220.2K-550.7K-1.3M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-1108963
2001Free cash flow1549411
2002Free cash flow-369166
2003Free cash flow1118519
2004Free cash flow1370172
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4.7% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171%128%85%43%0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets83.1%
2001Liabilities / assets86.6%
2002Liabilities / assets90%
2003Liabilities / assets94.7%
2004Liabilities / assets99.6%
2005Liabilities / assets104.6%
2006Liabilities / assets111.2%
2007Liabilities / assets122.5%
2008Liabilities / assets157.9%
2009Liabilities / assets4.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 7.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7988881 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -7988881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,278
Exact value

Exact value: 83278 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 83278 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1192241 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 1192241 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Calculation and evidence

83278 − 1192241 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1108963 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 6.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6923585 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -6923585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3092373 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 3092373 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1542962 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 1542962 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.55 million
Calculation and evidence

3092373 − 1542962 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1549411 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 6.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6183026 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -6183026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 535,259
Exact value

Exact value: 535259 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 535259 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 904,425
Exact value

Exact value: 904425 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 904425 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 369,166
Calculation and evidence

535259 − 904425 USD

Exact free cash flow: -369166 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 7.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7961377 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -7961377 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2061015 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 2061015 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 942,496
Exact value

Exact value: 942496 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 942496 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

2061015 − 942496 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1118519 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 7.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7470002 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -7470002 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2302920 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 2302920 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 932,748
Exact value

Exact value: 932748 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 932748 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.37 million
Calculation and evidence

2302920 − 932748 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1370172 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4623823 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -4623823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3958458 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 3958458 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 701,571
Exact value

Exact value: -701571 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -701571 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1323573 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -1323573 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 5.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5841070 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -5841070 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1200087 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -1200087 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 4.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4953749 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -4953749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 868,486
Exact value

Exact value: -868486 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -868486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 4.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4953749 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -4953749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 868,486
Exact value

Exact value: -868486 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -868486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000832141, 832141, edgar:832141