KRUPP INSURED PLUS III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-06 to 2004-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

842 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

63.02%

2004-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

673 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 771676 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 98383 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.73 million USD Source
Exact value

1729140 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -11.7%

    Prior period

    USD 4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3531049 − 3998335 = -467286 USD

    3998335 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3531049 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -7.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2763540 − 2993654 = -230114 USD

    2993654 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2763540 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -18.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3015739 − 3689467 = -673728 USD

    3689467 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3015739 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.53 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 2.76 million 78% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.02 million 85% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-3116164307 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12647339 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3115725544 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12197925 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3115728883 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12335057 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3115578710 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12021035 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3118896423 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14893523 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3110782454 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable7713323 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-316770135 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4930576 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-313998335 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2993654 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-313531049 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2763540 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.5M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.4M15.3M10.2M5.1M0.0199319972001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue16164307
1994Revenue15725544
1995Revenue15728883
1996Revenue15578710
1997Revenue18896423
1998Revenue10782454
1999Revenue6770135
2000Revenue3998335
2001Revenue3531049

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-11.7% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%8%-11%-29%-48%199319972001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year-2.7%
1995Year over year0%
1996Year over year-1%
1997Year over year21.3%
1998Year over year-42.9%
1999Year over year-37.2%
2000Year over year-40.9%
2001Year over year-11.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 78.3% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85%64%43%21%0%1993-12-311997-12-312001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin78.2%
1994Net margin77.6%
1995Net margin78.4%
1996Net margin77.2%
1997Net margin78.8%
1998Net margin71.5%
1999Net margin72.8%
2000Net margin74.9%
2001Net margin78.3%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.7M11.1M7.4M3.7M0.0199319972001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Operating cash flow13351367
1995Operating cash flow13655317
1996Operating cash flow13655317
1997Operating cash flow13414787
1998Operating cash flow8869515
1999Operating cash flow5008745
2000Operating cash flow3689467
2001Operating cash flow3015739

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 12.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12647339 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 12647339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 12.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12197925 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 12197925 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13351367 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 13351367 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 12.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12335057 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 12335057 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13655317 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 13655317 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 12.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12021035 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 12021035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13655317 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 13655317 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 14.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14893523 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 14893523 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13414787 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 13414787 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 7.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7713323 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 7713323 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8869515 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 8869515 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 4.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4930576 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 4930576 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5008745 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5008745 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2993654 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2993654 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3689467 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3689467 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2763540 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2763540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3015739 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3015739 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000832091, 832091, edgar:832091