Net income
10.5 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73002000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.5 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
10.1 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.01 million
–
Current period
USD 8.18 million
–
8177000 − 7010000 = 1167000 USD
7010000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8177000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.99 million
–
Current period
USD 9.64 million
–
9638000 − 7990000 = 1648000 USD
7990000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9638000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence6109000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 6109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,000 Exact valueExact value: 500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence2714000 − 500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: 8893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 823,000 Exact valueExact value: 823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.07 million Calculation and evidence8893000 − 823000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8070000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Calculation and evidence6550000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 6550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831979, 831979, edgar:831979