Revenue
1.31 billion USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1308555000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.443B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 5.199B.
1.31 billion USD
2026-06-28 · USD
12.07%
2026-06-28 · %
229 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
225 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
230835000 USD
803539000 USD
256044000 shares
-2.55% · -6.71 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.2 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.44 billion
–
5442590000 − 5198679000 = 243911000 USD
5198679000 USD · 2023-10-02 – 2024-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source5442590000 USD · 2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 358.71 million
–
Current period
USD 457.69 million
–
457685000 − 358708000 = 98977000 USD
358708000 USD · 2023-10-02 – 2024-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source457685000 USD · 2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.14 million
–
Current period
USD 18.63 million
–
18633000 − 18135000 = 498000 USD
18135000 USD · 2023-10-02 – 2024-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source18633000 USD · 2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-09-28 – 2016-10-02 | 2583469000 | 2447614000 Derived | 135855000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 130075000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-03 – 2017-10-01 | 2753360000 | 2570018000 Derived | 183342000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 131746000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-02 – 2018-09-30 | 2964148000 | 2774062000 Derived | 190086000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 176007000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-29 | 3107348000 | 2918586000 Derived | 188762000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 192315000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-30 – 2020-09-27 | 2994891000 | 2753800000 Derived | 241091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 250234000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-09-28 – 2021-10-03 | 3213513000 | 2934812000 Derived | 278701000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 295799000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-04 – 2022-10-02 | 3504048000 | 3163602000 Derived | 340446000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 325606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-03 – 2023-10-01 | 4522550000 | 4164437000 Derived | 358113000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 341562000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-02 – 2024-09-29 | 5198679000 | 4697942000 Derived | 500737000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 340573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28 | 5442590000 | 5034171000 Derived | 408419000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 439052000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2583469000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2753360000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2964148000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3107348000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2994891000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3213513000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3504048000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4522550000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5198679000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5442590000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2016-10-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-10-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-10-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-10-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-10-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-09-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-09-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 142020000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 141487000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 185733000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 208513000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 262479000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 304372000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 336188000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 368463000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 358708000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 457685000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 130075000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 131746000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 176007000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 192315000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 250234000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 295799000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 325606000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 341562000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 340573000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 439052000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-09-28 – 2016-10-02 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 142.02 million Exact valueExact value: 142020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.08 million Calculation and evidence142020000 − 11945000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-03 – 2017-10-01 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 141.49 million Exact valueExact value: 141487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.75 million Calculation and evidence141487000 − 9741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-02 – 2018-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 185.73 million Exact valueExact value: 185733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: 9726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176.01 million Calculation and evidence185733000 − 9726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 176007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 208.51 million Exact valueExact value: 208513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: 16198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.32 million Calculation and evidence208513000 − 16198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192315000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-09-30 – 2020-09-27 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 262.48 million Exact valueExact value: 262479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: 12245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250.23 million Calculation and evidence262479000 − 12245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 250234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-09-28 – 2021-10-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 304.37 million Exact valueExact value: 304372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.8 million Calculation and evidence304372000 − 8573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 295799000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-04 – 2022-10-02 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 336.19 million Exact valueExact value: 336188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325.61 million Calculation and evidence336188000 − 10582000 USD Exact free cash flow: 325606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-03 – 2023-10-01 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 368.46 million Exact valueExact value: 368463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.9 million Exact valueExact value: 26901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 341.56 million Calculation and evidence368463000 − 26901000 USD Exact free cash flow: 341562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-02 – 2024-09-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 358.71 million Exact valueExact value: 358708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.14 million Exact valueExact value: 18135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340.57 million Calculation and evidence358708000 − 18135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 340573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 457.69 million Exact valueExact value: 457685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.63 million Exact valueExact value: 18633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439.05 million Calculation and evidence457685000 − 18633000 USD Exact free cash flow: 439052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 6,758 latest values · 6,758 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831641, 831641, TTEK, edgar:831641
Also known as TETRA TECH INC, TETRA TECH, INC., TETRA TECH, INC.