Revenue
32.6 million USD
2027 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32614513 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2027: about USD 32.61M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2026, was about USD 30.12M.
6237182 USD
117836067 shares
-0.14% · -161 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.12 million
–
Current period
USD 32.61 million
–
32614513 − 30117880 = 2496633 USD
30117880 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32614513 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.24 million
–
-3243718 − -3969542 = 725824 USD
-3969542 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3243718 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1363139 − 1365653 = -2514 USD
1365653 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1363139 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 406,733
–
Current period
USD 244,838
–
244838 − 406733 = -161895 USD
406733 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source244838 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | 2585511 | 14612359 Derived | -12026848 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11574932 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | 37705095 | 38886202 Derived | -1181107 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5000240 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | 33466063 | 24226116 Derived | 9239947 | 17069575 Derived | -7829628 | 8255325 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | 32982976 | 23228165 Derived | 9754811 | -200119 Derived | 9954930 | 5876305 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | 28888410 | 24933172 Derived | 3955238 | 3662027 Derived | 293211 | 5528982 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | 28285200 | 26813172 Derived | 1472028 | 4777313 Derived | -3305285 | 2739676 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 30117880 | 28836224 Derived | 1281656 | 5251198 Derived | -3969542 | 958920 Derived | Source
|
| 2027 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | 32614513 | 30336226 Derived | 2278287 | 5522005 Derived | -3243718 | 1118301 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2585511 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 37705095 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 33466063 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 32982976 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 28888410 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28285200 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 30117880 |
|
| 2027 | Revenue | 32614513 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,358.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2027 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -465.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2027 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2019-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2027 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -447.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2027 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -11366853 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5509864 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8483102 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8438609 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5971267 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3261255 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 1365653 |
|
| 2027 | Operating cash flow | 1363139 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -11574932 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 5000240 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 8255325 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 5876305 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 5528982 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 2739676 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 958920 |
|
| 2027 | Free cash flow | 1118301 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 2027 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2027 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 583,315 Exact valueExact value: -583315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11.37 million Exact valueExact value: -11366853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,079 Exact valueExact value: 208079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.57 million Calculation and evidence-11366853 − 208079 USD Exact free cash flow: -11574932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5509864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,624 Exact valueExact value: 509624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Calculation and evidence5509864 − 509624 USD Exact free cash flow: 5000240 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7829628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8483102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,777 Exact valueExact value: 227777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Calculation and evidence8483102 − 227777 USD Exact free cash flow: 8255325 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9954930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8438609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2562304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence8438609 − 2562304 USD Exact free cash flow: 5876305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | USD 293,211 Exact valueExact value: 293211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5971267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,285 Exact valueExact value: 442285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence5971267 − 442285 USD Exact free cash flow: 5528982 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3305285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3261255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 521,579 Exact valueExact value: 521579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence3261255 − 521579 USD Exact free cash flow: 2739676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3969542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1365653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,733 Exact valueExact value: 406733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,920 Calculation and evidence1365653 − 406733 USD Exact free cash flow: 958920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2027 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3243718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1363139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244,838 Exact valueExact value: 244838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence1363139 − 244838 USD Exact free cash flow: 1118301 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
266 filings · 634 latest values · 634 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831609, 831609, CWLXF, edgar:831609
Also known as C21 Investments Inc., CURLEW LAKE RESOURCES INC, CURLEW LAKE RESOURCES INC /FI