SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC

EDGAR

161 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2023-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

15.6 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-31.19%

2023 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4870000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 15615000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-21.4 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21440000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-21.5 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21440000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 108000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
52.4 million USD Source
Exact value

52373000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
28.8 million USD Source
Exact value

28840000 USD

Shares outstanding
205 million shares Source
Exact value

205284506 shares

Reported share-count change

14.79% · 26.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 178827485 shares · 2022-03-31· Source
  • 205284506 shares · 2023-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-65 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -29048000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -21925000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -75401000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -66415000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5007000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-88.1 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -53742000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30296000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71651000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53742000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -96989000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71651000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21440000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

342 thousand USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 273000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-88.5 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -53742000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30296000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71651000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53742000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -96989000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71651000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21440000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 273000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 10.11 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10114000 − 0 = 10114000 USD

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10114000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 83.23 million

    Prior period

    −USD 158.63 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 75.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -75401000 − -158628000 = 83227000 USD

    -158628000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -75401000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 22.5 million

    Prior period

    −USD 119.49 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 96.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -96989000 − -119486000 = 22497000 USD

    -119486000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -96989000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +23.5%

    Prior period

    USD 221,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 273,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    273000 − 221000 = 52000 USD

    221000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    273000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 82.81 million 819% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 72.7 million −719% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.7 million 27% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 75.4 million −746% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 96.99 million −959% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 273,000 2.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 97.26 million −962% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 819% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31155854000 194639000 Derived -38785000 23349000 Derived -62134000 -2247000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31186830000 218399000 Derived -31569000 14150000 Derived -45719000 -4561000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31162556000 205145000 Derived -42589000 10053000 Derived -52642000 6521000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31146444000 209330000 Derived -62886000 6884000 Derived -69770000 -40537000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 116284000 Derived -116284000 -24095000 Derived -92189000 -39320000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 137847000 Derived -137847000 -17106000 Derived -120741000 -62510000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 140698000 Derived -140698000 -28009000 Derived -112689000 -143649000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 169734000 Derived -169734000 -8866000 Derived -160868000 -127164000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 147703000 Derived -147703000 10925000 Derived -158628000 -119707000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3110114000 82811000 Derived -72697000 2704000 Derived -75401000 -97262000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.1M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.201.8M151.3M100.9M50.4M0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue155854000
2014Revenue186830000
2015Revenue162556000
2016Revenue146444000
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue10114000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%-5%-40%-75%-110%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over year-38.9%
2014Year over year19.9%
2015Year over year-13%
2016Year over year-9.9%
2017Year over year-100%
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -718.8% 2022
Net margin -745.5% 2022
Free cash flow margin -961.7% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%-199%-479%-759%-1,039%201320182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-24.9%
2014Operating margin-16.9%
2015Operating margin-26.2%
2016Operating margin-42.9%
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating margin-718.8%
2013Net margin-39.9%
2014Net margin-24.5%
2015Net margin-32.4%
2016Net margin-47.6%
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-745.5%
2013Free cash flow margin-1.4%
2014Free cash flow margin-2.4%
2015Free cash flow margin4%
2016Free cash flow margin-27.7%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-961.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -97M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.1M-22.9M-63.9M-104.9M-145.9M201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-2086000
2014Operating cash flow-3627000
2015Operating cash flow6744000
2016Operating cash flow-40459000
2017Operating cash flow-38855000
2018Operating cash flow-62403000
2019Operating cash flow-134631000
2020Operating cash flow-121629000
2021Operating cash flow-119486000
2022Operating cash flow-96989000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -97.3M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.5M-25.0M-68.6M-112.1M-155.7M201320182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-2247000
2014Free cash flow-4561000
2015Free cash flow6521000
2016Free cash flow-40537000
2017Free cash flow-39320000
2018Free cash flow-62510000
2019Free cash flow-143649000
2020Free cash flow-127164000
2021Free cash flow-119707000
2022Free cash flow-97262000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

73% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79%59%39%20%0%201320182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets43.6%
2014Liabilities / assets48.1%
2015Liabilities / assets49.2%
2016Liabilities / assets45%
2017Liabilities / assets27.9%
2018Liabilities / assets30.6%
2019Liabilities / assets27.7%
2020Liabilities / assets31.8%
2021Liabilities / assets57.4%
2022Liabilities / assets73%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.37× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.25×3.19×2.13×1.06×0.00×201320182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities2.61×
2014Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.5×
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.31×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.53×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.55×
2019Current assets / current liabilities3.94×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.51×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.95×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 62.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -62134000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -62134000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2086000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2086000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161,000
Exact value

Exact value: 161000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 161000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-2086000 − 161000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2247000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 45.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45719000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -45719000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3627000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3627000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 934,000
Exact value

Exact value: 934000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 934000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-3627000 − 934000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4561000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 52.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52642000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -52642000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6744000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 6744000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 223,000
Exact value

Exact value: 223000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 223000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.52 million
Calculation and evidence

6744000 − 223000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6521000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 69.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -69770000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -69770000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40459000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -40459000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78,000
Exact value

Exact value: 78000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 78000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-40459000 − 78000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40537000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 92.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -92189000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -92189000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38855000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -38855000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 465,000
Exact value

Exact value: 465000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 465000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-38855000 − 465000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39320000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 120.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -120741000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -120741000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -62403000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -62403000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107,000
Exact value

Exact value: 107000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 107000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-62403000 − 107000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62510000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 112.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -112689000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -112689000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -134631000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -134631000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9018000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 9018000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 143.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-134631000 − 9018000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -143649000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 160.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -160868000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -160868000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 121.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -121629000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -121629000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5535000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5535000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 127.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-121629000 − 5535000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -127164000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 158.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -158628000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -158628000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119486000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -119486000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221,000
Exact value

Exact value: 221000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 221000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-119486000 − 221000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -119707000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 75.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -75401000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -75401000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -96989000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -96989000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 273,000
Exact value

Exact value: 273000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 273000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-96989000 − 273000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -97262000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

161 filings · 3,932 latest values · 3,939 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000831547, 831547, SPPI, edgar:831547

Also known as NEOTHERAPEUTICS INC, SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC, SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.