Revenue
15.6 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15615000 USD Source
161 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2023-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
52373000 USD
28840000 USD
205284506 shares
14.79% · 26.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-65 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-88.1 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
342 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-88.5 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 10.11 million
–
10114000 − 0 = 10114000 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10114000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 158.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 75.4 million
–
-75401000 − -158628000 = 83227000 USD
-158628000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-75401000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 119.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 96.99 million
–
-96989000 − -119486000 = 22497000 USD
-119486000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-96989000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 221,000
–
Current period
USD 273,000
–
273000 − 221000 = 52000 USD
221000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 155854000 | 194639000 Derived | -38785000 | 23349000 Derived | -62134000 | -2247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 186830000 | 218399000 Derived | -31569000 | 14150000 Derived | -45719000 | -4561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 162556000 | 205145000 Derived | -42589000 | 10053000 Derived | -52642000 | 6521000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 146444000 | 209330000 Derived | -62886000 | 6884000 Derived | -69770000 | -40537000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 116284000 Derived | -116284000 | -24095000 Derived | -92189000 | -39320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 137847000 Derived | -137847000 | -17106000 Derived | -120741000 | -62510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 140698000 Derived | -140698000 | -28009000 Derived | -112689000 | -143649000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 169734000 Derived | -169734000 | -8866000 Derived | -160868000 | -127164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 147703000 Derived | -147703000 | 10925000 Derived | -158628000 | -119707000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10114000 | 82811000 Derived | -72697000 | 2704000 Derived | -75401000 | -97262000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 155854000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 186830000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 162556000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 146444000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10114000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -38.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -13% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -718.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -24.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -745.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -961.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2086000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3627000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 6744000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -40459000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -38855000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -62403000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -134631000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -121629000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -119486000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -96989000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2247000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -4561000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6521000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -40537000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -39320000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -62510000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -143649000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -127164000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -119707000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -97262000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 62.13 million Exact valueExact value: -62134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,000 Exact valueExact value: 161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-2086000 − 161000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 45.72 million Exact valueExact value: -45719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 934,000 Exact valueExact value: 934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Calculation and evidence-3627000 − 934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 52.64 million Exact valueExact value: -52642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Calculation and evidence6744000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 69.77 million Exact valueExact value: -69770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.46 million Exact valueExact value: -40459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.54 million Calculation and evidence-40459000 − 78000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40537000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 92.19 million Exact valueExact value: -92189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: -38855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,000 Exact valueExact value: 465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.32 million Calculation and evidence-38855000 − 465000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 120.74 million Exact valueExact value: -120741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.4 million Exact valueExact value: -62403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,000 Exact valueExact value: 107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.51 million Calculation and evidence-62403000 − 107000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 112.69 million Exact valueExact value: -112689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134.63 million Exact valueExact value: -134631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: 9018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143.65 million Calculation and evidence-134631000 − 9018000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 160.87 million Exact valueExact value: -160868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121.63 million Exact valueExact value: -121629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127.16 million Calculation and evidence-121629000 − 5535000 USD Exact free cash flow: -127164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 158.63 million Exact valueExact value: -158628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.49 million Exact valueExact value: -119486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: 221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.71 million Calculation and evidence-119486000 − 221000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 75.4 million Exact valueExact value: -75401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96.99 million Exact valueExact value: -96989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,000 Exact valueExact value: 273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.26 million Calculation and evidence-96989000 − 273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -97262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
161 filings · 3,932 latest values · 3,939 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831547, 831547, SPPI, edgar:831547
Also known as NEOTHERAPEUTICS INC, SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC, SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.