UNITED MEDICORP INC

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2006-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

286 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-87.39%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

228 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 196890 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -30747 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
297 thousand USD Source
Exact value

296909 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.09 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 643991 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2793723 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2159311 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 522416 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 286420 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Net income

-401 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -36255 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -101635 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -106224 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -118649 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -250293 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-21.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -31.8%

    Prior period

    USD 4.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2793723 − 4099005 = -1305282 USD

    4099005 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2793723 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -130.1%

    Prior period

    USD 337,803

    –

    Current period

    −USD 101,635

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -101635 − 337803 = -439438 USD

    337803 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -101635 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.79 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 101,635 −3.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312027823 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable119214 164636 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312803001 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable160749 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-314178009 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable167946 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-313158341 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-777171 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312297797 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-198932 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312785697 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable265841 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-313437984 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable259831 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-313901296 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable288351 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-314099005 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable337803 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312793723 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-101635 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.8M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5M3.4M2.3M1.1M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue2027823
1997Revenue2803001
1998Revenue4178009
1999Revenue3158341
2000Revenue2297797
2001Revenue2785697
2002Revenue3437984
2003Revenue3901296
2004Revenue4099005
2005Revenue2793723

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-31.8% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%32%9%-15%-38%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year1.9%
1997Year over year38.2%
1998Year over year49.1%
1999Year over year-24.4%
2000Year over year-27.2%
2001Year over year21.2%
2002Year over year23.4%
2003Year over year13.5%
2004Year over year5.1%
2005Year over year-31.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -3.6% 2005
Free cash flow margin 8.1% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.3%2.4%-7.5%-17.4%-27.3%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin5.9%
1997Net margin5.7%
1998Net margin4%
1999Net margin-24.6%
2000Net margin-8.7%
2001Net margin9.5%
2002Net margin7.6%
2003Net margin7.4%
2004Net margin8.2%
2005Net margin-3.6%
1996Free cash flow margin8.1%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 189.3K 1996
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.204.5K153.4K102.2K51.1K0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow189347
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 164.6K 1996
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.177.8K133.4K88.9K44.5K0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow164636
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.4% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.164%123%82%41%0%199620012005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets75.7%
1997Liabilities / assets55.5%
1998Liabilities / assets65.9%
1999Liabilities / assets110.7%
2000Liabilities / assets151.4%
2001Liabilities / assets99.6%
2002Liabilities / assets70.7%
2003Liabilities / assets62.3%
2004Liabilities / assets50.4%
2005Liabilities / assets43.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.44× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.63×1.97×1.32×0.66×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.41×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.44×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 119,214
Exact value

Exact value: 119214 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 119214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 189,347
Exact value

Exact value: 189347 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 189347 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,711
Exact value

Exact value: 24711 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 24711 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 164,636
Calculation and evidence

189347 − 24711 USD

Exact free cash flow: 164636 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 160,749
Exact value

Exact value: 160749 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 160749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 167,946
Exact value

Exact value: 167946 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 167946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 777,171
Exact value

Exact value: -777171 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -777171 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 198,932
Exact value

Exact value: -198932 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -198932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 265,841
Exact value

Exact value: 265841 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 265841 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 259,831
Exact value

Exact value: 259831 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 259831 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 288,351
Exact value

Exact value: 288351 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 288351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 337,803
Exact value

Exact value: 337803 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 337803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 101,635
Exact value

Exact value: -101635 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -101635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000831460, 831460, edgar:831460