LVPAI GROUP LIMITED

EDGAR

87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-30 to 2026-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

556 thousand USD

2010-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
1.06 million USD Source
Exact value

1055308 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.67 million USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 606208 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 416827 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2799764 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1705297 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 555730 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2010-04-30 Source

Net income

-3.94 million USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3529872 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -2547534 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -1288438 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -1014542 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -655044 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-18.

Financial data available through: 2010-01-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.65 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2799764 − 2646862 = 152902 USD

    2646862 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2799764 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.21 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.74 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3529872 − -5741835 = 2211963 USD

    -5741835 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3529872 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

  • Revenue USD 2.8 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.53 million −126% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,275% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,060% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2006 24%75%
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 Net loss: net income was −1.4% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3129894 381266 Derived -351372 -48599 Derived -302773 -294663 Derived
Source
2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-3172750 771457 Derived -698707 90231 Derived -788938 -141442 Derived
Source
2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31947521 1015639 Derived -68118 178325 Derived -246443 -107738 Derived
Source
2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-311620286 1704242 Derived -83956 -128011 Derived 44055 838689 Derived
Source
2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-313697809 2786915 Derived 910894 22432 Derived 888462 1663757 Derived
Source
2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-317891364 5840553 Derived 2050811 -428059 Derived 2478870 2462036 Derived
Source
2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-316986656 6895316 Derived 91340 192301 Derived -100961 3723000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-312646862 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5741835 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-312799764 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3529872 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.8M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.5M6.4M4.3M2.1M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue19536
2002Revenue29894
2003Revenue72750
2004Revenue947521
2005Revenue1620286
2006Revenue3697809
2007Revenue7891364
2008Revenue6986656
2009Revenue2646862
2010Revenue2799764

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,304%937%570%203%-163%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year53%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year1,202.4%
2005Year over year71%
2006Year over year128.2%
2007Year over year113.4%
2008Year over year-11.5%
2009Year over year-62.1%
2010Year over year5.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 1.3% 2008
Net margin -126.1% 2010
Free cash flow margin 53.3% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.152%-205%-561%-917%-1,274%200120062010-01-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-424.5%
2002Operating margin-1,175.4%
2003Operating margin-960.4%
2004Operating margin-7.2%
2005Operating margin-5.2%
2006Operating margin24.6%
2007Operating margin26%
2008Operating margin1.3%
2009-01-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-01-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin-419.9%
2002Net margin-1,012.8%
2003Net margin-1,084.5%
2004Net margin-26%
2005Net margin2.7%
2006Net margin24%
2007Net margin31.4%
2008Net margin-1.4%
2009Net margin-216.9%
2010Net margin-126.1%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-985.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-194.4%
2004Free cash flow margin-11.4%
2005Free cash flow margin51.8%
2006Free cash flow margin45%
2007Free cash flow margin31.2%
2008Free cash flow margin53.3%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 4.3M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M3.4M2.1M730.2K-590.8K200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow-226406
2003Operating cash flow-110468
2004Operating cash flow-45204
2005Operating cash flow998291
2006Operating cash flow1786030
2007Operating cash flow2743534
2008Operating cash flow4328866
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 3.7M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0M2.9M1.7M549.0K-616.1K200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flow-294663
2003Free cash flow-141442
2004Free cash flow-107738
2005Free cash flow838689
2006Free cash flow1663757
2007Free cash flow2462036
2008Free cash flow3723000
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71.4% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%77%51%26%0%200120062010-01-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets11.5%
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets70.8%
2004Liabilities / assets92.7%
2005Liabilities / assets95.3%
2006Liabilities / assets76%
2007Liabilities / assets58.1%
2008Liabilities / assets71.4%
2009-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.87× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.02×1.51×1.01×0.50×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.28×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
−USD 302,773
Exact value

Exact value: -302773 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -302773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 337,555
Exact value

Exact value: -337555 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -337555 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,257
Exact value

Exact value: 68257 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 68257 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 405,812
Calculation and evidence

-337555 − 68257 USD

Exact free cash flow: -405812 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 302,773
Exact value

Exact value: -302773 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -302773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,406
Exact value

Exact value: -226406 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -226406 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,257
Exact value

Exact value: 68257 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 68257 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 294,663
Calculation and evidence

-226406 − 68257 USD

Exact free cash flow: -294663 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31
−USD 788,938
Exact value

Exact value: -788938 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: -788938 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,468
Exact value

Exact value: -110468 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: -110468 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30,974
Exact value

Exact value: 30974 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 30974 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,442
Calculation and evidence

-110468 − 30974 USD

Exact free cash flow: -141442 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
−USD 246,443
Exact value

Exact value: -246443 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: -246443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,204
Exact value

Exact value: -45204 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: -45204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,534
Exact value

Exact value: 62534 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 62534 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107,738
Calculation and evidence

-45204 − 62534 USD

Exact free cash flow: -107738 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
USD 44,055
Exact value

Exact value: 44055 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 44055 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 998,291
Exact value

Exact value: 998291 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 998291 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 159,602
Exact value

Exact value: 159602 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 159602 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 838,689
Calculation and evidence

998291 − 159602 USD

Exact free cash flow: 838689 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
USD 888,462
Exact value

Exact value: 888462 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 888462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1786030 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 1786030 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,273
Exact value

Exact value: 122273 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 122273 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Calculation and evidence

1786030 − 122273 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1663757 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2478870 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 2478870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2743534 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 2743534 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 281,498
Exact value

Exact value: 281498 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 281498 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.46 million
Calculation and evidence

2743534 − 281498 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2462036 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
−USD 100,961
Exact value

Exact value: -100961 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: -100961 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4328866 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 4328866 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 605,866
Exact value

Exact value: 605866 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 605866 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.72 million
Calculation and evidence

4328866 − 605866 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3723000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
−USD 5.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5741835 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: -5741835 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
−USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3529872 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31: -3529872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000831378, 831378, edgar:831378

Also known as CONDOR WEST CORP, FINOTEC GROUP INC, LVPAI GROUP Ltd, ONLINE INTERNATIONAL CORP /NV/