LKA GOLD Inc /DE/

EDGAR

82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-02-11 to 2020-01-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
26.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

26257 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
19.2 million xbrli-shares Source
Exact value

19178346 xbrli-shares

Reported share-count change

0.07% · 13.2 thousand xbrli-shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19165152 xbrli-shares · 2016-03-31· Source
  • 19178346 xbrli-shares · 2017-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-30.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +iso4217-usd 120,033

    Prior period

    −iso4217-usd 873,560

    –

    Current period

    −iso4217-usd 753,527

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -753527 − -873560 = 120033 iso4217-usd

    -873560 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -753527 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +iso4217-usd 506,155

    Prior period

    −iso4217-usd 773,122

    –

    Current period

    −iso4217-usd 266,967

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -266967 − -773122 = 506155 iso4217-usd

    -773122 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -266967 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 851,561 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31821637 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31747216 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31236757 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31528845 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31851561 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 851.6K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.919.7K689.8K459.8K229.9K0.0200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue821637
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue747216
2009Revenue236757
2010Revenue528845
2011Revenue851561

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

61% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.141%76%12%-53%-118%200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-68.3%
2010Year over year123.4%
2011Year over year61%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Net marginNot reported
2007-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−iso4217-usd 567,584
Exact value

Exact value: -567584 iso4217-usd

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -567584 iso4217-usd Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 683,751
Exact value

Exact value: -683751 iso4217-usd

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -683751 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 4,000
Exact value

Exact value: 4000 iso4217-usd

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4000 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 687,751
Calculation and evidence

-683751 − 4000 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -687751 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−iso4217-usd 873,560
Exact value

Exact value: -873560 iso4217-usd

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -873560 iso4217-usd Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 773,122
Exact value

Exact value: -773122 iso4217-usd

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -773122 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

iso4217-usd 38,055
Exact value

Exact value: 38055 iso4217-usd

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 38055 iso4217-usd Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 811,177
Calculation and evidence

-773122 − 38055 iso4217-usd

Exact free cash flow: -811177 iso4217-usd

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−iso4217-usd 753,527
Exact value

Exact value: -753527 iso4217-usd

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -753527 iso4217-usd Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−iso4217-usd 266,967
Exact value

Exact value: -266967 iso4217-usd

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -266967 iso4217-usd Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

82 filings · 1,272 latest values · 1,272 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000831355, 831355, LKAI, edgar:831355, lkai

Also known as LKA GOLD Inc /DE/, LKA INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/