Revenue
0 USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-21 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
581 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.13 million
–
-3128139 − -1875738 = -1252401 USD
-1875738 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3128139 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 261,804
–
Current period
−USD 145,826
–
-145826 − -261804 = 115978 USD
-261804 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-145826 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,500
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2500 = -2500 USD
2500 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 279318 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2543338 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 488696 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4878533 | -1014607 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 915032 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1501778 | -28037 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 279318 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 488696 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 915032 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 75% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 87.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -910.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -998.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -164.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -207.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1010958 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -16596 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1014607 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -28037 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 600 Exact valueExact value: -600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 600 Exact valueExact value: -600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 600 Exact valueExact value: -600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2543338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 600 Exact valueExact value: -600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4878533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1010958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,649 Exact valueExact value: 3649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-1010958 − 3649 USD Exact free cash flow: -1014607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1501778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,596 Exact valueExact value: -16596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,441 Exact valueExact value: 11441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,037 Calculation and evidence-16596 − 11441 USD Exact free cash flow: -28037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1875738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,804 Exact valueExact value: -261804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: 2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,304 Calculation and evidence-261804 − 2500 USD Exact free cash flow: -264304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3128139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,826 Exact valueExact value: -145826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,826 Calculation and evidence-145826 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -145826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831297, 831297, edgar:831297
Also known as EPICURE INVESTMENTS INC, V GPO INC