Revenue
2.76 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2757013 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-15 to 2012-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11414686 USD
8028795 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
62.2 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.75 million
–
Current period
USD 94.39 million
–
94387356 − 41746642 = 52640714 USD
41746642 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94387356 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 55.27 million
–
Current period
USD 21.98 million
–
21982352 − -55272555 = 77254907 USD
-55272555 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21982352 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.98 million
–
Current period
USD 62.93 million
–
62926083 − 64981121 = -2055038 USD
64981121 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62926083 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 107,469
–
Current period
USD 47,330
–
47330 − 107469 = -60139 USD
107469 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47330 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 55661265 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5639075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 77191058 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8366608 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 121399214 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7868775 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 41746642 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -55272555 | 64873652 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 94387356 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21982352 | 62878753 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 55661265 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 77191058 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 121399214 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 41746642 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 94387356 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 38.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 57.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 126.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -132.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 155.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 66.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -11800761 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -7113798 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3773407 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 64981121 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 62926083 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 64873652 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 62878753 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 95.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 97% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 96.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 264.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 2,548.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5639075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.8 million Exact valueExact value: -11800761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8366608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: -7113798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: 7868775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3773407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 55.27 million Exact valueExact value: -55272555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.98 million Exact valueExact value: 64981121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,469 Exact valueExact value: 107469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.87 million Calculation and evidence64981121 − 107469 USD Exact free cash flow: 64873652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: 21982352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.93 million Exact valueExact value: 62926083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,330 Exact valueExact value: 47330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.88 million Calculation and evidence62926083 − 47330 USD Exact free cash flow: 62878753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 270 latest values · 270 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000831246, 831246, edgar:831246
Also known as FRANKLIN CREDIT HOLDING CORP/DE/, FRANKLIN CREDIT MANAGEMENT CORP/DE/