PACIFIC OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST, INC.

EDGAR

102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-05 to 2018-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

15.5 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-9.95%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

789 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3258000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2469000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.2 million USD Source
Exact value

1199000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
334 million USD Source
Exact value

334200000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

69.6 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 73067000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 54723000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18922000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 16834000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15453000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

8.12 million USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2193000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -9820000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3877000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7921000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3877000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 488000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7921000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 12,000

    Prior period

    −USD 2.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2193000 − -2181000 = -12000 USD

    -2181000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2193000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4.56 million

    Prior period

    −USD 577,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3982000 − -577000 = 4559000 USD

    -577000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3982000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 73.07 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 17.25 million −24% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 11.48 million −16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3164106000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7820000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3172639000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15613000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3173067000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17246000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 73.1M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.9M59.2M39.5M19.7M0.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue64106000
2009Revenue72639000
2010Revenue73067000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.6% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.4%10.8%7.2%3.6%0.0%200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year13.3%
2010Year over year0.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -23.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9%-5.0%-11.8%-18.6%-25.5%2008-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net margin-12.2%
2009Net margin-21.5%
2010Net margin-23.6%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -11.5M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.2M2.2M-2.8M-7.8M-12.9M200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow2154000
2009Operating cash flow5859000
2010Operating cash flow-11478000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

102.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111%83%55%28%0%200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets85.4%
2009Liabilities / assets90%
2010Liabilities / assets102.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 7.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7820000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7820000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2154000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2154000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 15.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15613000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -15613000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5859000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 5859000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 17.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17246000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -17246000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11478000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -11478000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3079000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 3079000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2166000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2166000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 314,000
Exact value

Exact value: 314000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 314000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 4.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4403000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -4403000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 497,000
Exact value

Exact value: -497000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -497000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2921000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2921000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,000
Exact value

Exact value: 46000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 46000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2246000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2246000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 704,000
Exact value

Exact value: 704000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 704000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2181000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2181000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 577,000
Exact value

Exact value: -577000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2193000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2193000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3982000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3982000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

102 filings · 1,177 latest values · 1,177 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000830748, 830748, edgar:830748

Also known as ARIZONA LAND INCOME CORP, PACIFIC OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST, INC.