Revenue
111 thousand USD
2012 Q4 · USD
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2013-06-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
111 thousand USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-5,070%
2012 Q4 · %
-7.47 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
8748 USD
933750 USD
156685752 shares
61.21% · 59.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
793 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-22.1 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-11.8 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
0 USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-06-26.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 499,617
–
Current period
USD 481,568
–
481568 − 499617 = -18049 USD
499617 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481568 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.35 million
–
-22348913 − -5431051 = -16917862 USD
-5431051 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22348913 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 835,383
–
Current period
−USD 11.84 million
–
-11836011 − -835383 = -11000628 USD
-835383 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11836011 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 1.36 million
–
-1356830 − 0 = -1356830 USD
0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1356830 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-12-31 – 2004-12-30 | 30602 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -741911 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 30602 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -741911 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 30602 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -292453 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1396812 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -805729 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 739708 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -889870 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 766735 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1485513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 482330 | 1898986 Derived | -1416656 | 258295 Derived | -1674951 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 499617 | 1649451 Derived | -1149834 | 4281217 Derived | -5431051 | -835383 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 481568 | 13810865 Derived | -13329297 | 9019616 Derived | -22348913 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 30602 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 30602 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 30602 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1396812 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 739708 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 766735 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 482330 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 499617 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 481568 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -47% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -37.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -293.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -230.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,767.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,424.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,424.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -955.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -57.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -120.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -193.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -347.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,087% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4,640.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -167.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -22253 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -173025 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -101001 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -321183 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -629681 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -835383 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -11836011 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -835383 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 1,547,693.3% |
|
| 2004-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 962,050% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,505,172.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 153.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 127.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 126.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 131% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-12-31 – 2004-12-30 | −USD 741,911 Exact valueExact value: -741911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 741,911 Exact valueExact value: -741911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,253 Exact valueExact value: -22253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 292,453 Exact valueExact value: -292453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,025 Exact valueExact value: -173025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 680,874 Exact valueExact value: -680874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,142 Exact valueExact value: -53142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 805,729 Exact valueExact value: -805729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,001 Exact valueExact value: -101001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 889,870 Exact valueExact value: -889870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1485513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321,183 Exact valueExact value: -321183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1674951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 629,681 Exact valueExact value: -629681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: -5431051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 835,383 Exact valueExact value: -835383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 835,383 Calculation and evidence-835383 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -835383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 22.35 million Exact valueExact value: -22348913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: -11836011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 657 latest values · 657 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830741, 830741, edgar:830741
Also known as EQUITY AU INC, EQUITY TECHNOLOGIES & RESOURCES INC, VHGI HOLDINGS, INC., VIRTUALHEALTH TECHNOLOGIES INC.