Revenue
4.25 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4248691 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2009-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.25 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
4.03%
2009-06-30 · %
-243 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-309 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
265595 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 102,000
–
102000 − 1191000 = -1089000 USD
1191000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.81 million
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1258000 − -2812000 = 4070000 USD
-2812000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1258000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.87 million
–
-1867000 − -2362000 = 495000 USD
-2362000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1867000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6662000 | 6477000 Derived | 185000 | 44000 Derived | 141000 | -969000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8020000 | 6863000 Derived | 1157000 | -138000 Derived | 1295000 | 1039000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 16505000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 843000 | 635000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7870000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 414000 | 510000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8842000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 714000 | -525000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1109000 | 115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 479000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2856000 | -2971000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1409000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11250000 | -2963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1191000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2812000 | -2362000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 102000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1258000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6662000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8020000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 16505000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7870000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8842000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9838000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 479000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1409000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1191000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 102000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 105.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -95.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 194.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -91.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -596.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -798.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -236.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1,233.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -620.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -210.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -198.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -39000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1225000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1204000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 723000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -272000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 118000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2123000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2722000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2362000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1867000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -969000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1039000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 635000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 510000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -525000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 115000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2971000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2963000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2362000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.38× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.65× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.87× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: -39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 930,000 Exact valueExact value: 930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 969,000 Calculation and evidence-39000 − 930000 USD Exact free cash flow: -969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence1225000 − 186000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: 843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,000 Calculation and evidence1204000 − 569000 USD Exact free cash flow: 635000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 414,000 Exact valueExact value: 414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,000 Exact valueExact value: 723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,000 Exact valueExact value: 213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510,000 Calculation and evidence723000 − 213000 USD Exact free cash flow: 510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 714,000 Exact valueExact value: 714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,000 Exact valueExact value: -272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,000 Exact valueExact value: 253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,000 Calculation and evidence-272000 − 253000 USD Exact free cash flow: -525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,000 Exact valueExact value: 118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,000 Calculation and evidence118000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2123000 − 848000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: -11250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: 241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence-2722000 − 241000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2362000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830736, 830736, edgar:830736
Also known as BIOPOOL INTERNATIONAL INC, XTRANA INC