FIDELITY LEASING INCOME FUND V LP

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2003-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

103 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 47508 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 10024 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 11176 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 102589 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 68708 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

272 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 211056 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 265522 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 211056 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218139 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 265522 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 272044 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218139 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -83.9%

    Prior period

    USD 637,094

    –

    Current period

    USD 102,589

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    102589 − 637094 = -534505 USD

    637094 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    102589 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -54.3%

    Prior period

    USD 594,894

    –

    Current period

    USD 272,044

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    272044 − 594894 = -322850 USD

    594894 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    272044 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 500,268
Exact value

Exact value: 500268 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 500268 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7922204 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 7922204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1532102 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1532102 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7825163 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 7825163 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1884603 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1884603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5505659 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 5505659 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 878,737
Exact value

Exact value: 878737 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 878737 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3378341 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3378341 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 634,505
Exact value

Exact value: 634505 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 634505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2697113 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2697113 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 232,105
Exact value

Exact value: 232105 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 232105 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2901413 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2901413 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 336,717
Exact value

Exact value: 336717 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 336717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1711915 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1711915 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 637,094
Exact value

Exact value: 637094 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 637094 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 594,894
Exact value

Exact value: 594894 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 594894 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 102,589
Exact value

Exact value: 102589 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 102589 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272,044
Exact value

Exact value: 272044 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 272044 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000830660, 830660, edgar:830660