Revenue
0 USD
2016-06-30 · USD
94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-01-25 to 2016-08-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2852396 USD
272451382 shares
5.92% · 15.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
258 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-35.4 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52,200
–
Current period
USD 1,630
–
1630 − 52200 = -50570 USD
52200 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1630 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.39 million
–
-35390176 − -8589697 = -26800479 USD
-8589697 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35390176 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.85 million
–
-4848116 − -3664593 = -1183523 USD
-3664593 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4848116 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 182,848
–
Current period
USD 16,909
–
16909 − 182848 = -165939 USD
182848 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16909 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 398213 Derived | -398213 | -617 Derived | -397596 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 86107 Derived | -86107 | -1 Derived | -86106 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 0 | 11002 Derived | -11002 | -13 Derived | -10989 | -12455 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 5019988 Derived | -5019988 | 112150 Derived | -5132138 | -3545672 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 52200 | 8511975 Derived | -8459775 | 129922 Derived | -8589697 | -3847441 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1630 | 23485586 Derived | -23483956 | 11906220 Derived | -35390176 | -4865025 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 52200 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1630 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -96.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -16,206.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,440,733.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -16,455.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,171,176.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -7,370.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -298,467.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -373592 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -20575 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -12455 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2965374 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3664593 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4848116 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -12455 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3545672 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3847441 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -4865025 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 8,268 Exact valueExact value: -8268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 676,593 Exact valueExact value: -676593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 397,596 Exact valueExact value: -397596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,592 Exact valueExact value: -373592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 25,505 Exact valueExact value: -25505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,023 Exact valueExact value: -3023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 86,106 Exact valueExact value: -86106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,575 Exact valueExact value: -20575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 10,989 Exact valueExact value: -10989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,455 Exact valueExact value: -12455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,455 Calculation and evidence-12455 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -12455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5132138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2965374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580,298 Exact valueExact value: 580298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence-2965374 − 580298 USD Exact free cash flow: -3545672 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: -8589697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3664593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,848 Exact valueExact value: 182848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.85 million Calculation and evidence-3664593 − 182848 USD Exact free cash flow: -3847441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 35.39 million Exact valueExact value: -35390176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4848116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,909 Exact valueExact value: 16909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence-4848116 − 16909 USD Exact free cash flow: -4865025 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 1,590 latest values · 1,586 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830483, 830483, edgar:830483, oges
Also known as GLOBAL ACQUISITION INC, OAK RIDGE MICRO-ENERGY INC, OTS HOLDINGS INC, Oak Ridge Energy Technologies, Inc., Oakridge Global Energy Solutions, Inc., THIN FILM BATTERY INC