Revenue
130 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130278000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-12 to 2007-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
130 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
9.65%
2007-06-30 · %
5.25 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-2.81 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
126495000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
511 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
48.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
55.8 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
19.3 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
36.5 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 515.72 million
–
Current period
USD 525.71 million
–
525705000 − 515715000 = 9990000 USD
515715000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source525705000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.3 million
–
Current period
USD 67.25 million
–
67245000 − 70296000 = -3051000 USD
70296000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67245000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102.95 million
–
Current period
USD 91.31 million
–
91310000 − 102948000 = -11638000 USD
102948000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91310000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.61 million
–
Current period
USD 12.31 million
–
12314000 − 12605000 = -291000 USD
12605000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12314000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 270341000 | 249446000 Derived | 20895000 | 45449000 Derived | -24554000 | 5209000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 384688000 | 353616000 Derived | 31072000 | 44089000 Derived | -13017000 | 4578000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 354421000 | 393268000 Derived | -38847000 | 11537000 Derived | -50384000 | -80667000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 402908000 | 414421000 Derived | -11513000 | 94050000 Derived | -105563000 | -5560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 383482000 | 503637000 Derived | -120155000 | -262930000 Derived | 142775000 | 19794000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 316907000 | 304156000 Derived | 12751000 | 17508000 Derived | -4757000 | -10365000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 378675000 | 338894000 Derived | 39781000 | 21594000 Derived | 18187000 | 4263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 407115000 | 385036000 Derived | 22079000 | 23321000 Derived | -1242000 | 11255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 515715000 | 415634000 Derived | 100081000 | 29785000 Derived | 70296000 | 90343000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 525705000 | 417761000 Derived | 107944000 | 40699000 Derived | 67245000 | 78996000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 270341000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 384688000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 354421000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 402908000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 383482000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 316907000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 378675000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 407115000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 515715000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 525705000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 42.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 37.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27320000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 39337000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -52349000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13137000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 32906000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 250000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 14261000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 19639000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 102948000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 91310000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5209000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4578000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -80667000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5560000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 19794000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -10365000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4263000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11255000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 90343000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 78996000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 154.7% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 24.55 million Exact valueExact value: -24554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: 27320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: 22111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence27320000 − 22111000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: -13017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.34 million Exact valueExact value: 39337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.76 million Exact valueExact value: 34759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Calculation and evidence39337000 − 34759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 50.38 million Exact valueExact value: -50384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.35 million Exact valueExact value: -52349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.32 million Exact valueExact value: 28318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.67 million Calculation and evidence-52349000 − 28318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 105.56 million Exact valueExact value: -105563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.14 million Exact valueExact value: 13137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.56 million Calculation and evidence13137000 − 18697000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 142.78 million Exact valueExact value: 142775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.91 million Exact valueExact value: 32906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: 13112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.79 million Calculation and evidence32906000 − 13112000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,000 Exact valueExact value: 250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: 10615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.37 million Calculation and evidence250000 − 10615000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 18.19 million Exact valueExact value: 18187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: 14261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10 million Exact valueExact value: 9998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence14261000 − 9998000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.64 million Exact valueExact value: 19639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.26 million Calculation and evidence19639000 − 8384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 70.3 million Exact valueExact value: 70296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.95 million Exact valueExact value: 102948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.34 million Calculation and evidence102948000 − 12605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 67.25 million Exact valueExact value: 67245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.31 million Exact valueExact value: 91310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79 million Calculation and evidence91310000 − 12314000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830141, 830141, edgar:830141
Also known as GEV CORP