Revenue
91.3 million USD
2006-07-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 91322000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2007-03-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
91.3 million USD
2006-07-01 · USD
71738000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | 218044000 | 207468000 Derived | 10576000 | 4703000 Derived | 5873000 | -1052000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 239866000 | 226656000 Derived | 13210000 | 5862000 Derived | 7348000 | 6640000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | 276051000 | 258970000 Derived | 17081000 | 7743000 Derived | 9338000 | -634000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | 326855000 | 304123000 Derived | 22732000 | 9422000 Derived | 13310000 | 22808000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-02-04 – 2001-02-03 | 364541000 | 339155000 Derived | 25386000 | 10442000 Derived | 14944000 | 3896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02 | 352917000 | 343233000 Derived | 9684000 | 4352000 Derived | 5332000 | -6456000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | 375878000 | 355255000 Derived | 20623000 | 8623000 Derived | 12000000 | 24942000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | 434173000 | 404773000 Derived | 29400000 | 11848000 Derived | 17552000 | 12077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | 498911000 | 461871000 Derived | 37040000 | 15678000 Derived | 21362000 | 7306000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 218044000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 239866000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 276051000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 326855000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 364541000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 352917000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 375878000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 434173000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 498911000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8667000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 18002000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 11428000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 32492000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12418000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7305000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 31058000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 38337000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 40373000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1052000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 6640000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -634000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 22808000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3896000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6456000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 24942000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 12077000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 7306000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.72 million Exact valueExact value: 9719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence8667000 − 9719000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: 18002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Calculation and evidence18002000 − 11362000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: 9338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: 11428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: 12062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 634,000 Calculation and evidence11428000 − 12062000 USD Exact free cash flow: -634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: 32492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.81 million Calculation and evidence32492000 − 9684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-04 – 2001-02-03 | USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: 14944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.42 million Exact valueExact value: 12418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence12418000 − 8522000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02 | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: 7305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Calculation and evidence7305000 − 13761000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6456000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 12000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.06 million Exact valueExact value: 31058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.94 million Calculation and evidence31058000 − 6116000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | USD 17.55 million Exact valueExact value: 17552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.34 million Exact valueExact value: 38337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.26 million Exact valueExact value: 26260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.08 million Calculation and evidence38337000 − 26260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | USD 21.36 million Exact valueExact value: 21362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.37 million Exact valueExact value: 40373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.07 million Exact valueExact value: 33067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Calculation and evidence40373000 − 33067000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,000 Calculation and evidence10222000 − 10593000 USD Exact free cash flow: -371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830134, 830134, edgar:830134