Revenue
15.6 million USD
2000-01-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15587000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2000-02-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2084000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-04-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 71.58 million
–
Current period
USD 80.77 million
–
80773000 − 71583000 = 9190000 USD
71583000 USD · 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source80773000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.15 million
–
Current period
USD 2.97 million
–
2968000 − 3153000 = -185000 USD
3153000 USD · 1997-04-05 – 1998-04-04
Inspect prior input Prior source2968000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.48 million
–
Current period
USD 7.75 million
–
7753000 − 4480000 = 3273000 USD
4480000 USD · 1997-04-05 – 1998-04-04
Inspect prior input Prior source7753000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1355000 − 1531000 = -176000 USD
1531000 USD · 1997-04-05 – 1998-04-04
Inspect prior input Prior source1355000 USD · 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 18228656 | 17319016 Derived | 909640 | 393960 Derived | 515680 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 12604522 | 12822292 Derived | -217770 | 28766 Derived | -246536 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10191710 | 9802335 Derived | 389375 | 264540 Derived | 124835 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12401037 | 11044253 Derived | 1356784 | 536509 Derived | 820275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-04 – 1997-04-03 | 64374000 | 57603000 Derived | 6771000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03 | 71583000 | 65626000 Derived | 5957000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | 80773000 | 75570000 Derived | 5203000 | 2235000 Derived | 2968000 | 6398000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 18228656 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12604522 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10191710 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12401037 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 64374000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 71583000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 80773000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -30.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1997-04-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7753000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6398000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 1997-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1997-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 515,680 Exact valueExact value: 515680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 387,724 Exact valueExact value: 387724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 246,536 Exact valueExact value: -246536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 282,166 Exact valueExact value: 282166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 124,835 Exact valueExact value: 124835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 267,024 Exact valueExact value: 267024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-05 – 1996-04-04 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence5695000 − 1303000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 820,275 Exact valueExact value: 820275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 239,475 Exact valueExact value: 239475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-05 – 1997-04-04 | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence3530000 − 1003000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-05 – 1998-04-04 | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence4480000 − 1531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: 7753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence7753000 − 1355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830104, 830104, edgar:830104
Also known as RANDERS GROUP INC