Revenue
137 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 137000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
137 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-0.28%
2010-06-30 · %
37 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
28 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
109000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
575 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.07 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-55 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
41 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-96 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 602,000
–
Current period
USD 582,000
–
582000 − 602000 = -20000 USD
602000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source582000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 163,000
–
-163000 − 4941000 = -5104000 USD
4941000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-163000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 291,000
–
Current period
USD 78,000
–
78000 − 291000 = -213000 USD
291000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 249,000
–
Current period
USD 87,000
–
87000 − 249000 = -162000 USD
249000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1832000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 468000 | 738000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1874000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 465000 | 648000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1849000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 457000 | 697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1758000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 271000 | 570000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1076000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 198000 | 469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1113000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2867000 | 124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1206000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -128000 | -168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 568000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -96000 | -83000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 602000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4941000 | 42000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 582000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -163000 | -9000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1832000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1874000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1849000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1758000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1076000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1113000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1206000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 568000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 602000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 582000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -38.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -52.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 257.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 820.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 37.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 889000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 905000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 825000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 674000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 569000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 398000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 200000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 292000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 291000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 78000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 738000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 648000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 697000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 570000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 469000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 124000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -168000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -83000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 42000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 889,000 Exact valueExact value: 889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,000 Exact valueExact value: 151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,000 Calculation and evidence889000 − 151000 USD Exact free cash flow: 738000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 465,000 Exact valueExact value: 465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 905,000 Exact valueExact value: 905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,000 Exact valueExact value: 257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 648,000 Calculation and evidence905000 − 257000 USD Exact free cash flow: 648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 457,000 Exact valueExact value: 457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: 825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 697,000 Calculation and evidence825000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 674,000 Exact valueExact value: 674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,000 Exact valueExact value: 104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,000 Calculation and evidence674000 − 104000 USD Exact free cash flow: 570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 198,000 Exact valueExact value: 198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,000 Calculation and evidence569000 − 100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,000 Exact valueExact value: 398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: 274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Calculation and evidence398000 − 274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: -128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,000 Exact valueExact value: 368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,000 Calculation and evidence200000 − 368000 USD Exact free cash flow: -168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 96,000 Exact valueExact value: -96000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,000 Exact valueExact value: 375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,000 Calculation and evidence292000 − 375000 USD Exact free cash flow: -83000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,000 Exact valueExact value: 291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,000 Exact valueExact value: 249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Calculation and evidence291000 − 249000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 163,000 Exact valueExact value: -163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: 87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,000 Calculation and evidence78000 − 87000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830056, 830056, edgar:830056