UNITED INVESTORS INCOME PROPERTIES

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

137 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-0.28%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

37 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 48000 USD Source

Free cash flow

28 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 48000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 15000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
109 thousand USD Source
Exact value

109000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

575 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 146000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 582000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 438000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 148000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 137000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

1.07 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -163000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -380 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1101000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -20000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-55 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 78000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 106000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

41 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-96 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 78000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 106000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.3%

    Prior period

    USD 602,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 582,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    582000 − 602000 = -20000 USD

    602000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    582000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -103.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 163,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -163000 − 4941000 = -5104000 USD

    4941000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -163000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -73.2%

    Prior period

    USD 291,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 78,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78000 − 291000 = -213000 USD

    291000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -65.1%

    Prior period

    USD 249,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 87,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    87000 − 249000 = -162000 USD

    249000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    87000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 582,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 163,000 −28% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 78,000 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 87,000 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9,000 −1.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311832000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable468000 738000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311874000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable465000 648000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311849000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable457000 697000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311758000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable271000 570000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311076000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable198000 469000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311113000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2867000 124000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311206000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-128000 -168000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31568000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-96000 -83000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31602000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4941000 42000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31582000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-163000 -9000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 582K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M1.0M506.0K0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue1832000
2001Revenue1874000
2002Revenue1849000
2003Revenue1758000
2004Revenue1076000
2005Revenue1113000
2006Revenue1206000
2007Revenue568000
2008Revenue602000
2009Revenue582000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.3% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%-5%-22%-40%-58%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year2.3%
2002Year over year-1.3%
2003Year over year-4.9%
2004Year over year-38.8%
2005Year over year3.4%
2006Year over year8.4%
2007Year over year-52.9%
2008Year over year6%
2009Year over year-3.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -28% 2009
Free cash flow margin -1.5% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.889%643%396%150%-96%2000-12-312005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin25.5%
2001Net margin24.8%
2002Net margin24.7%
2003Net margin15.4%
2004Net margin18.4%
2005Net margin257.6%
2006Net margin-10.6%
2007Net margin-16.9%
2008Net margin820.8%
2009Net margin-28%
2000Free cash flow margin40.3%
2001Free cash flow margin34.6%
2002Free cash flow margin37.7%
2003Free cash flow margin32.4%
2004Free cash flow margin43.6%
2005Free cash flow margin11.1%
2006Free cash flow margin-13.9%
2007Free cash flow margin-14.6%
2008Free cash flow margin7%
2009Free cash flow margin-1.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 78K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.977.4K733.1K488.7K244.4K0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow889000
2001Operating cash flow905000
2002Operating cash flow825000
2003Operating cash flow674000
2004Operating cash flow569000
2005Operating cash flow398000
2006Operating cash flow200000
2007Operating cash flow292000
2008Operating cash flow291000
2009Operating cash flow78000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.810.5K547.7K285.0K22.3K-240.5K200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow738000
2001Free cash flow648000
2002Free cash flow697000
2003Free cash flow570000
2004Free cash flow469000
2005Free cash flow124000
2006Free cash flow-168000
2007Free cash flow-83000
2008Free cash flow42000
2009Free cash flow-9000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 468,000
Exact value

Exact value: 468000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 468000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 889,000
Exact value

Exact value: 889000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 889000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 151,000
Exact value

Exact value: 151000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 151000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 738,000
Calculation and evidence

889000 − 151000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 738000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 465,000
Exact value

Exact value: 465000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 465000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 905,000
Exact value

Exact value: 905000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 905000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257,000
Exact value

Exact value: 257000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 257000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 648,000
Calculation and evidence

905000 − 257000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 648000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 457,000
Exact value

Exact value: 457000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 457000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 825,000
Exact value

Exact value: 825000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128,000
Exact value

Exact value: 128000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 128000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 697,000
Calculation and evidence

825000 − 128000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 697000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 271,000
Exact value

Exact value: 271000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 271000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 674,000
Exact value

Exact value: 674000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 674000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104,000
Exact value

Exact value: 104000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 104000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 570,000
Calculation and evidence

674000 − 104000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 570000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 198,000
Exact value

Exact value: 198000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 198000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 569,000
Exact value

Exact value: 569000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 569000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100,000
Exact value

Exact value: 100000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 469,000
Calculation and evidence

569000 − 100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 469000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2867000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398,000
Exact value

Exact value: 398000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 398000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 274,000
Exact value

Exact value: 274000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 274000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124,000
Calculation and evidence

398000 − 274000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 124000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 128,000
Exact value

Exact value: -128000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -128000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 200,000
Exact value

Exact value: 200000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 368,000
Exact value

Exact value: 368000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 368000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,000
Calculation and evidence

200000 − 368000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -168000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 96,000
Exact value

Exact value: -96000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -96000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 292,000
Exact value

Exact value: 292000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 292000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 375,000
Exact value

Exact value: 375000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 375000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83,000
Calculation and evidence

292000 − 375000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -83000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 4.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4941000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4941000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 291,000
Exact value

Exact value: 291000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 291000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 249,000
Exact value

Exact value: 249000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 249000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,000
Calculation and evidence

291000 − 249000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 163,000
Exact value

Exact value: -163000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -163000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78,000
Exact value

Exact value: 78000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 78000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,000
Exact value

Exact value: 87000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 87000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,000
Calculation and evidence

78000 − 87000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000830056, 830056, edgar:830056