Revenue
5.41 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5405885 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-14 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.41 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
10.4%
2015 Q3 · %
-2.75 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-2.9 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
2091450 USD
0 USD
2212350 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-465 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
383 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.47 million
–
Current period
USD 28.27 million
–
28270448 − 25470934 = 2799514 USD
25470934 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28270448 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 500,005
–
Current period
−USD 602,811
–
-602811 − -500005 = -102806 USD
-500005 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-602811 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 294,232
–
Current period
−USD 607,732
–
-607732 − 294232 = -901964 USD
294232 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-607732 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 267,055
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1074436 − 267055 = 807381 USD
267055 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1074436 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 24924581 | 25084198 Derived | -159617 | 175236 Derived | -334853 | -976432 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28157010 | 27113239 Derived | 1043771 | 486025 Derived | 557746 | 381462 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 28447967 | 28518852 Derived | -70885 | 609 Derived | -71494 | -225117 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 25160172 | 25623765 Derived | -463593 | -102157 Derived | -361436 | -360033 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 25470934 | 26095558 Derived | -624624 | -124619 Derived | -500005 | 27177 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 28270448 | 28895714 Derived | -625266 | -22455 Derived | -602811 | -1682168 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 24924581 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28157010 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 28447967 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 25160172 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 25470934 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 28270448 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 11% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 158320 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 544731 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 125297 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 445352 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 294232 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -607732 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -976432 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 381462 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -225117 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -360033 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 27177 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1682168 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 334,853 Exact valueExact value: -334853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,320 Exact valueExact value: 158320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1134752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 976,432 Calculation and evidence158320 − 1134752 USD Exact free cash flow: -976432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 557,746 Exact valueExact value: 557746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544,731 Exact valueExact value: 544731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,269 Exact valueExact value: 163269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,462 Calculation and evidence544731 − 163269 USD Exact free cash flow: 381462 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 71,494 Exact valueExact value: -71494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,297 Exact valueExact value: 125297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,414 Exact valueExact value: 350414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,117 Calculation and evidence125297 − 350414 USD Exact free cash flow: -225117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 361,436 Exact valueExact value: -361436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,352 Exact valueExact value: 445352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 805,385 Exact valueExact value: 805385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,033 Calculation and evidence445352 − 805385 USD Exact free cash flow: -360033 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 500,005 Exact valueExact value: -500005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,232 Exact valueExact value: 294232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,055 Exact valueExact value: 267055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,177 Calculation and evidence294232 − 267055 USD Exact free cash flow: 27177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 602,811 Exact valueExact value: -602811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 607,732 Exact valueExact value: -607732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-607732 − 1074436 USD Exact free cash flow: -1682168 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 2,350 latest values · 2,350 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000830052, 830052, edgar:830052
Also known as GLOBENET INTERNATIONAL I INC, MIGHTY POWER USA INC, RBC LIFE SCIENCES, INC., ROYAL BODYCARE INC/NV