Revenue
13.8 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13784835 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-07 to 1998-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
158504 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.1 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-1.08 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-21.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.57 million
–
Current period
USD 14.54 million
–
14542421 − 3568459 = 10973962 USD
3568459 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14542421 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111,373
–
Current period
USD 527,034
–
527034 − 111373 = 415661 USD
111373 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source527034 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 124,047
–
-124047 − -1030398 = 906351 USD
-1030398 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-124047 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 304,762
–
Current period
USD 749,163
–
749163 − 304762 = 444401 USD
304762 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source749163 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 3618359 | 3684715 Derived | -66356 | 7180 Derived | -73536 | -333201 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 3945745 | 4126310 Derived | -180565 | 348617 Derived | -529182 | -74314 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 3568459 | 3385651 Derived | 182808 | 71435 Derived | 111373 | -1335160 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 14542421 | 13676723 Derived | 865698 | 338664 Derived | 527034 | -873210 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 3618359 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3945745 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3568459 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14542421 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 307.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -209284 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -28133 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1030398 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -124047 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -333201 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -74314 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1335160 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -873210 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | −USD 73,536 Exact valueExact value: -73536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,284 Exact valueExact value: -209284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,917 Exact valueExact value: 123917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 333,201 Calculation and evidence-209284 − 123917 USD Exact free cash flow: -333201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 529,182 Exact valueExact value: -529182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,133 Exact valueExact value: -28133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,181 Exact valueExact value: 46181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,314 Calculation and evidence-28133 − 46181 USD Exact free cash flow: -74314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 111,373 Exact valueExact value: 111373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304,762 Exact valueExact value: 304762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1030398 − 304762 USD Exact free cash flow: -1335160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 527,034 Exact valueExact value: 527034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,047 Exact valueExact value: -124047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749,163 Exact valueExact value: 749163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 873,210 Calculation and evidence-124047 − 749163 USD Exact free cash flow: -873210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000829649, 829649, edgar:829649