Revenue
353 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 353211 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-27 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
107887 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-187 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-133 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
USD 2.05 million
–
2049856 − 2395844 = -345988 USD
2395844 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2049856 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 55,325
–
Current period
USD 14,327
–
14327 − -55325 = 69652 USD
-55325 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14327 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 201,503
–
Current period
−USD 150,029
–
-150029 − -201503 = 51474 USD
-201503 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150029 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8,998
–
Current period
USD 3,270
–
3270 − 8998 = -5728 USD
8998 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3270 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1793758 | 1838623 Derived | -44865 | 20472 Derived | -65337 | -147494 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2395844 | 2458187 Derived | -62343 | -7018 Derived | -55325 | -210501 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2049856 | 2038747 Derived | 11109 | -3218 Derived | 14327 | -153299 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1793758 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2395844 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2049856 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -139044 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -201503 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -150029 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -147494 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -210501 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -153299 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 65,337 Exact valueExact value: -65337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,044 Exact valueExact value: -139044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,450 Exact valueExact value: 8450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 147,494 Calculation and evidence-139044 − 8450 USD Exact free cash flow: -147494 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 55,325 Exact valueExact value: -55325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,503 Exact valueExact value: -201503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,998 Exact valueExact value: 8998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 210,501 Calculation and evidence-201503 − 8998 USD Exact free cash flow: -210501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 14,327 Exact valueExact value: 14327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,029 Exact valueExact value: -150029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,270 Exact valueExact value: 3270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,299 Calculation and evidence-150029 − 3270 USD Exact free cash flow: -153299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000829288, 829288, edgar:829288