HUNTSMAN POLYMERS CORP

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-21 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

102 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.21%

2002-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 5299000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 101705000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-5.61 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5607000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-11.3 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5607000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5673000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

431 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 490148000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 380555000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 108980000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 110989000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 101705000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Net income

-446 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -593714000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -174803000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2732000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7893000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -16134000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

3.56 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -68542000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71930000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5266000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5779000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5266000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5607000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

13.8 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 13430000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8563000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1679000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3242000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1679000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5673000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-10.2 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -68542000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71930000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5266000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5779000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5266000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5607000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13430000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8563000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1679000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3242000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1679000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5673000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -27.3%

    Prior period

    USD 674.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 490.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    490148000 − 674592000 = -184444000 USD

    674592000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    490148000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 547.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 45.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 593.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -593714000 − -45758000 = -547956000 USD

    -45758000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -593714000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -362.2%

    Prior period

    USD 26.14 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 68.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -68542000 − 26142000 = -94684000 USD

    26142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -68542000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -44.5%

    Prior period

    USD 24.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13430000 − 24218000 = -10788000 USD

    24218000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13430000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 490.15 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.11 billion 227% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 622.71 million −127% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 29 million −5.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 593.71 million −121% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 68.54 million −14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 13.43 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 81.97 million −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 Net loss: net income was −2.1% of revenue.
  • 1993 Net loss: net income was −5.9% of revenue.
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −0.8% of revenue.
  • 1995 11%9.7%80%
  • 1996 85%
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −3.4% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 227% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31316106000 306714000 Derived 9392000 15920000 Derived -6528000 -3205000 Derived
Source
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31429353000 414849000 Derived 14504000 39747000 Derived -25243000 -5667000 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31537957000 462872000 Derived 75085000 79412000 Derived -4327000 21908000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31615238000 490092000 Derived 125146000 59703000 Derived 65443000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31435297000 372042000 Derived 63255000 33524000 Derived 29731000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31139675000 136213000 Derived 3462000 8163000 Derived -4701000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31365748000 377033000 Derived -11285000 8909000 Derived -20194000 -309569000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31489704000 504904000 Derived -15200000 19875000 Derived -35075000 -94965000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31674592000 699883000 Derived -25291000 20467000 Derived -45758000 1924000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31490148000 1112862000 Derived -622714000 -29000000 Derived -593714000 -81972000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 490.1M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.728.6M546.4M364.3M182.1M0.0199219972001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue316106000
1993Revenue429353000
1994Revenue537957000
1995Revenue615238000
1996Revenue435297000
1997Revenue139675000
1998Revenue365748000
1999Revenue489704000
2000Revenue674592000
2001Revenue490148000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-27.3% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.180%114%47%-20%-86%199219972001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over year-29.7%
1993Year over year35.8%
1994Year over year25.3%
1995Year over year14.4%
1996Year over year-29.2%
1997Year over year-67.9%
1998Year over year161.9%
1999Year over year33.9%
2000Year over year37.8%
2001Year over year-27.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -127% 2001
Net margin -121.1% 2001
Free cash flow margin -16.7% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%-11%-53%-96%-139%199219972001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Operating margin3%
1993Operating margin3.4%
1994Operating margin14%
1995Operating margin20.3%
1996Operating margin14.5%
1997Operating margin2.5%
1998Operating margin-3.1%
1999Operating margin-3.1%
2000Operating margin-3.7%
2001Operating margin-127%
1992Net margin-2.1%
1993Net margin-5.9%
1994Net margin-0.8%
1995Net margin10.6%
1996Net margin6.8%
1997Net margin-3.4%
1998Net margin-5.5%
1999Net margin-7.2%
2000Net margin-6.8%
2001Net margin-121.1%
1992Free cash flow margin-1%
1993Free cash flow margin-1.3%
1994Free cash flow margin4.1%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin-84.6%
1999Free cash flow margin-19.4%
2000Free cash flow margin0.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-16.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -68.5M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.6M90.3M32.0M-26.3M-84.6M199219972001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flow756000
1993Operating cash flow11341000
1994Operating cash flow52784000
1995Operating cash flow132476000
1996Operating cash flow18209000
1997Operating cash flow-11423000
1998Operating cash flow8713000
1999Operating cash flow-35987000
2000Operating cash flow26142000
2001Operating cash flow-68542000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -82M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.4M-47.7M-143.8M-240.0M-336.1M199219972001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flow-3205000
1993Free cash flow-5667000
1994Free cash flow21908000
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow-309569000
1999Free cash flow-94965000
2000Free cash flow1924000
2001Free cash flow-81972000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

127.6% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138%103%69%34%0%1992-12-3119972001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1993Liabilities / assets100.2%
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996Liabilities / assets70.2%
1997Liabilities / assets82.1%
1998Liabilities / assets64.1%
1999Liabilities / assets60.2%
2000Liabilities / assets62.8%
2001Liabilities / assets127.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.21×3.16×2.11×1.05×0.00×199219972001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Current assets / current liabilities3.9×
1993Current assets / current liabilities3.58×
1994Current assets / current liabilities3.14×
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
1996Current assets / current liabilities3.53×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6528000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -6528000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 756,000
Exact value

Exact value: 756000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 756000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3961000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 3961000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.21 million
Calculation and evidence

756000 − 3961000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3205000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 25.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25243000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -25243000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11341000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 11341000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17008000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 17008000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.67 million
Calculation and evidence

11341000 − 17008000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5667000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 4.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4327000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -4327000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52784000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 52784000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30876000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 30876000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.91 million
Calculation and evidence

52784000 − 30876000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21908000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 65.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65443000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 65443000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132476000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 132476000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 29.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29731000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 29731000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18209000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 18209000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4701000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4701000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11423000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -11423000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 20.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20194000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -20194000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8713000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 8713000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 318.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 318282000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 318282000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 309.57 million
Calculation and evidence

8713000 − 318282000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -309569000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 35.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35075000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -35075000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35987000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -35987000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58978000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 58978000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 94.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-35987000 − 58978000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -94965000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 45.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45758000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -45758000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26142000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 26142000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24218000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 24218000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Calculation and evidence

26142000 − 24218000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1924000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 593.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -593714000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -593714000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68542000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -68542000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13430000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 13430000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-68542000 − 13430000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -81972000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000829218, 829218, edgar:829218

Also known as REXENE CORP