Revenue
102 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101705000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-21 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
102 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
5.21%
2002-09-30 · %
-5.61 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-11.3 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
431 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-446 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
3.56 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
13.8 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-10.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 674.59 million
–
Current period
USD 490.15 million
–
490148000 − 674592000 = -184444000 USD
674592000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source490148000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 45.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 593.71 million
–
-593714000 − -45758000 = -547956000 USD
-45758000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-593714000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 68.54 million
–
-68542000 − 26142000 = -94684000 USD
26142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68542000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.22 million
–
Current period
USD 13.43 million
–
13430000 − 24218000 = -10788000 USD
24218000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13430000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 316106000 | 306714000 Derived | 9392000 | 15920000 Derived | -6528000 | -3205000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 429353000 | 414849000 Derived | 14504000 | 39747000 Derived | -25243000 | -5667000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 537957000 | 462872000 Derived | 75085000 | 79412000 Derived | -4327000 | 21908000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 615238000 | 490092000 Derived | 125146000 | 59703000 Derived | 65443000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 435297000 | 372042000 Derived | 63255000 | 33524000 Derived | 29731000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 139675000 | 136213000 Derived | 3462000 | 8163000 Derived | -4701000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 365748000 | 377033000 Derived | -11285000 | 8909000 Derived | -20194000 | -309569000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 489704000 | 504904000 Derived | -15200000 | 19875000 Derived | -35075000 | -94965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 674592000 | 699883000 Derived | -25291000 | 20467000 Derived | -45758000 | 1924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 490148000 | 1112862000 Derived | -622714000 | -29000000 Derived | -593714000 | -81972000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 316106000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 429353000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 537957000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 615238000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 435297000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 139675000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 365748000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 489704000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 674592000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 490148000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | -29.7% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 35.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -29.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -67.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 161.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 37.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -127% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -121.1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -84.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 756000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 11341000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 52784000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 132476000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 18209000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -11423000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8713000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -35987000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 26142000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -68542000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -3205000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -5667000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 21908000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -309569000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -94965000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1924000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -81972000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 100.2% |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 127.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: -6528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 756,000 Exact valueExact value: 756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence756000 − 3961000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: -25243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.34 million Exact valueExact value: 11341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.67 million Calculation and evidence11341000 − 17008000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.78 million Exact valueExact value: 52784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.88 million Exact valueExact value: 30876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.91 million Calculation and evidence52784000 − 30876000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 65.44 million Exact valueExact value: 65443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.48 million Exact valueExact value: 132476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 29.73 million Exact valueExact value: 29731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.21 million Exact valueExact value: 18209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: -11423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 20.19 million Exact valueExact value: -20194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: 8713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318.28 million Exact valueExact value: 318282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309.57 million Calculation and evidence8713000 − 318282000 USD Exact free cash flow: -309569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 35.08 million Exact valueExact value: -35075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.99 million Exact valueExact value: -35987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.98 million Exact valueExact value: 58978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.97 million Calculation and evidence-35987000 − 58978000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 45.76 million Exact valueExact value: -45758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.14 million Exact valueExact value: 26142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.22 million Exact valueExact value: 24218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence26142000 − 24218000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 593.71 million Exact valueExact value: -593714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.54 million Exact valueExact value: -68542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.43 million Exact valueExact value: 13430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.97 million Calculation and evidence-68542000 − 13430000 USD Exact free cash flow: -81972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000829218, 829218, edgar:829218
Also known as REXENE CORP